Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:30 14/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building shelters for canoes and canoes of the Da Nang City Border Guard Command
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:30 21/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1030/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
30/05/2023 11:19
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy Bộ đội biên phòng thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 14/06/2023
to
13:30 21/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:30 21/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
23.627.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million six hundred twenty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LTH.DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates K393/14 Nguyễn Phước Nguyên, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 NT PLUS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 363, đường Nguyêñ Hữu Tho,̣ phường Khuê Trung, quâṇ Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 LTH.DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT K393/14 Nguyễn Phước Nguyên, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 LTH.DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting K393/14 Nguyễn Phước Nguyên, phường An Khê, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 0,62 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Cải tạo nhà che thuyền số 01
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
517.265
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt sê nô, ô văng
19.308
m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
237.6
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
64
m2
6
Tháo dỡ ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.18
100m
7
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
223.2
m2
8
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.32
m3
9
Quét lớp hồ dầu + phụ gia Hardener
223.2
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite chống trượt 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40
m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm màu xanh rêu
2.376
100m2
12
Ke chống bão (6 cái /m2)
1425.6
cái
13
Tôn úp nóc dày 0,5mm, tè tôn
37.14
md
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
283.493
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
253.08
m2
16
GCLD cửa sắt mạ kẽm sơn 3 lớp chống rỉ
64
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn chống rỉ Epoxy chuyên dụng
128
1m2
18
Ống PVC D90
0.18
100m
19
Ống PVC D114
0.08
100m
20
Co 45 độ PVC D90
4
cái
21
Cầu chắn rác D90 - inox 304
4
cái
22
Cùm Omega giữ ống D90
12
cái
23
Đèn led Bulb trụ 40w + chuôi đèn
10
bộ
24
Công tắc 1 chiều đôi ( viền + mặt nạ)
1
cái
25
Công tắc 1 chiều ba ( viền + mặt nạ)
1
cái
26
Hộp chôn công tắc
2
hộp
27
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 220V ( viền + mặt che)
1
cái
28
Hộp chôn ổ cắm
1
hộp
29
Tủ điện âm tường 8 Module
1
hộp
30
Aptomat 1 pha MCB : 2P -25A (6KA)
1
cái
31
Aptomat 1 pha MCB : 1P -20A (6KA)
2
cái
32
Aptomat 1 pha MCB : 1P -16A (6KA)
1
cái
33
Dây điện CV 1,5mm2
350
m
34
Dây điện CV 2,5mm2
100
m
35
Ống nhựa PVC thành cứng luồn dây điện D20
130
m
36
Đèn chiếu sáng ngoài nhà (Evergreen BL-STR13, tính cả dây điện, công tắc trọn gói 5,5 triệu/bộ)
1
bộ
37
Hạng mục: Nhà che xuồng số 2
38
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.0385
100m3
39
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.7698
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.2687
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.2687
100m3/1km
42
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
0.2687
100m3/1km
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.801
m3
44
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3155
100m2
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2856
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0829
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0535
tấn
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.8355
m3
49
Bê tông dầm móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.856
m3
50
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5,5x9x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.064
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second