Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:36 23/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Warehouse 12 Bis Ton Dan and Warehouse 100 KC Le Niem
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1102/QĐ-HQTPHCM
Approval date
20/06/2023 16:28
Approval Authority
Cục hải quan thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 23/06/2023
to
10:00 06/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phuc Thien Construction Designing joint stock company Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 PHONG PHU CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION PROJECT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Cục Hải quan Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 THAI A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Cục Hải quan Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 10:14 03/07/2023 11:00 03/07/2023 10:00 06/07/2023 11:00 03/07/2023 10:00 06/07/2023 Extension of time for bidding

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt, Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
2
2
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥23 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT. Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT.
2
5
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê (Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn; nếu thuê của cá nhân phải kèm theo căn cước công dân hoặc chứng minh nhân dân của người cho thuê). Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực phù hợp với hiệu lực của hồ sơ dự thầu
1
6
Dàn giáo ( 1 bộ 42 chân 42 chéo) Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
5
7
Vận thăng hoặc máy tời Nhà thầu phải kèm các tài liệu sau đây: Nếu là sở hữu nhà thầu : hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT Nếu là đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn, hóa đơn bán hàng/ hóa đơn VAT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa sắt cửa sổ, cửa thang vận hư hỏng
16.72
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch hư hỏng
1556.15
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền se nô láng vữa xi măng
77.3
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao hư hỏng
158.1
m2
5
Di dời hồ sơ lưu trữ để thi công
1
gói
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường ngoài nhà
1208
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trần
235.2
m2
8
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
476.91
m2
9
Láng nền sê nô, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
77.3
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn vữa XM mác 75
1555.67
m2
11
Thi công trần bằng tấm thạch thả 600x600
158.1
m2
12
CCLĐ cửa sắt xếp thang vận
7.2
m2
13
CCLĐ cửa sổ sắt
9.52
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1208
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
235.2
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1443.2
m2
17
CCLD đèn Led 1m2 siêu mỏng ( 2 Led)
120
bộ
18
CCLD bóng đèn Led 0.6m
5
bộ
19
CCLD bóng đèn Led 1m2
6
bộ
20
CCLD quạt hút âm tường 300x300 mm
10
cái
21
CCLD quạt trần
5
cái
22
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC 1Cx2.5mm2
380
m
23
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC 1Cx1.5mm2
450
m
24
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện PVC D.20 mm
120
m
25
Phụ kiện, vật tư phụ hệ thống điện
1
gói
26
CCLD ổ khóa cửa
10
cái
27
CCLD vòi rửa Lavabo
2
bộ
28
Bộ xả cho Lavabo
2
cái
29
CCLD vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
30
Bộ xả cho bồn tiểu
2
cái
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch hư hỏng
228
m2
32
Tháo dỡ khung lưới côn trùng
99.6
m2
33
Tháo dỡ cửa khung sắt hiện hữu hư hỏng
31.93
m2
34
Tháo dỡ Lavabo
3
bộ
35
Tháo dỡ bàn cầu
4
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
bộ
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2129
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2129
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2129
m2
40
Lát gạch nền, vữa XM mác 75
228
m2
41
GCLD khung lưới chắn côn trùng
99.6
m2
42
GCLD khung cửa sắt kéo
31.93
m2
43
CCLĐ bàn cầu vệ sinh
4
bộ
44
CCLĐ Lavabo
3
bộ
45
CCLĐ vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
bộ
46
CCLĐ bộ xả Lavabo
3
cái
47
Bộ xả cho bồn tiểu
4
cái
48
CCLD đèn Led 1m2 siêu mỏng ( 2 Led)
205
bộ
49
CCLD bóng đèn Led 1m2 siêu mỏng
15
bộ
50
CCLD bóng đèn Led 1m2
50
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI CỤC HẢI QUAN KHU VỰC II as follows:

  • Has relationships with 257 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 36.34%, Construction 23.34%, Consulting 2.92%, Non-consulting 36.07%, Mixed 1.33%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 375,773,568,720 VND, in which the total winning value is: 358,487,655,954 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second