Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:48 26/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and ensure traffic in Linh Chieu ward in 2023
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
317/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/06/2023 10:50
Approval Authority
UBND phường Linh Chiểu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:47 26/06/2023
to
10:00 06/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA MAI NGUYỄN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 295 Vườn Lài - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA MAI NGUYỄN E-HSDT assessment consulting 295 Vườn Lài - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ từ 5 tấn trở lên Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông đường bộ còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tải trọng từ 10 tấn trở lên Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe/ Hóa đơn chứng từ + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy thuỷ bình Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
8
Máy kinh vĩ Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn chứng từ chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HẺM 1 ĐƯỜNG SỐ 18, KHU PHỐ 3, PHƯỜNG LINH CHIỂU - PHẦN ĐƯỜNG - Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
2.942
100m2
2
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
2.942
100m2
3
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC - Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông không cốt thép
1.144
m3
4
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.128
100m2
5
- Thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.174
tấn
6
+ D=<10mm
0.06
tấn
7
+ mm1018mm
0.204
tấn
8
- BTCT đá 1x2 M250 đúc sẵn
1.41
m3
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn (không tính vật liệu)
10
cái
10
- BTCT đá 1x2 M250 đúc sắn
0.81
m3
11
+ D=<10mm
0.0053
tấn
12
+ mm1018mm
0.144
tấn
13
- Thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.174
tấn
14
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn (không tính vật liệu)
10
cái
15
HẠNG MỤC: HẺM 2 ĐƯỜNG SỐ 18, KHU PHỐ 3, PHƯỜNG LINH CHIỂU (ĐOẠN TỪ NHÀ SỐ 2/2 ĐƯỜNG SỐ 18 ĐẾN NHÀ SỐ 24/14 ĐƯỜNG SỐ 17) – PHẦN ĐƯỜNG - Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
5.235
100m2
16
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
5.235
100m2
17
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I, Dmax=25mm, dày 15cm lu lèn k > 0.98 Eđh > 110MPa
0.92
100m3
18
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 đúc bó nền
1.0521
m3
19
Bê tông lót đá 1x2 M150 bó nền
0.3006
m3
20
Ván khuôn BT đá 1x2 M300 đúc bó nền
0.141
100m2
21
Ván khuôn BT đá 1x2 M150 lót bó nền
0.04
100m2
22
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC - Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông không cốt thép
0.184
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.312
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.016
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.141
100m2
26
- Thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.192
tấn
27
+ D=<10mm
0.066
tấn
28
+ mm1018mm
0.225
tấn
29
- BTCT đá 1x2 M200 đúc sắn
1.551
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn (không tính vật liệu)
12
cái
31
- BTCT đá 1x2 M200 đúc sắn
0.891
m3
32
+ D=<10mm
0.0059
tấn
33
+ mm1018mm
0.158
tấn
34
- Thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.192
tấn
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn (không tính vật liệu)
12
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second