Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:39 17/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Phuoc Thanh Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:55 24/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
143/QĐ-THPT
Approval date
10/07/2023 14:38
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu Học Phước Thạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 17/07/2023
to
16:55 24/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:55 24/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:12 24/07/2023 10:00 24/07/2023 16:55 24/07/2023 10:00 24/07/2023 16:55 24/07/2023 Automatic renewal of bidding packages within the period of system failure as prescribed in Article 6 of Circular 08/2022/TT-BKHDT issued on May 31, 2022 by the Minister of Planning and Investment.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
3
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1
6
Dàn giáo Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC 1: CẢI TẠO, NÂNG NỀN CHỐNG NGẬP KHỐI HÀNH CHÍNH - Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.2475
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
152.88
m2
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3058
100m3
4
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.288
m3
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
152.88
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn - gạch ceramic KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
152.88
m2
7
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - gạch ceramic KT 100x600mm
9.413
m2
8
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
2.78
m2
9
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0695
m3
10
Xây tường đầu cửa, chiều dày 10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.139
m3
11
Tô trát khuôn cửa đi - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
16.575
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
16.575
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.575
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
15.2475
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.2475
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
15.2475
m2
17
Tháo dỡ quạt trần bằng thủ công
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt quạt trần tận dụng
1
cái
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt quạt treo tường
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn D20mm
10
m
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV-2.5mm2
25
m
22
Vận chuyển phế liệu ra khỏi công trường
2
Chuyến
23
HẠNG MỤC 2: CẢI TẠO NHÀ KHO - Tháo dỡ mái tôn
0.4774
100m2
24
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.2608
tấn
25
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2608
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2608
tấn
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.4774
100m2
28
Xây tường nâng mái, chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.5
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
10
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10
m2
32
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện, hệ thống điện hư cũ
1
trọn gói
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn D20mm
15
m
34
Lắp đặt dây đơn CV-2.5mm2
30
m
35
Lắp đặt MCB 1 pha 50A
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt hộp nối KT ≤40cm2
1
hộp
37
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.4375
100m2
40
HẠNG MỤC 3: CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH DÃY 2 TẦNG - Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
41
Đục hạ nền bệ ngồi xí xổm, bê tông sàn dày <= 3,5cm
0.456
m3
42
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.228
m3
43
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.28
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch - gạch ceramic KT 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.28
m2
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D27mm
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa PVC D27mm
4
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27mm
0.08
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.04
100m
50
Lắp đặt bệ xí
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second