Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:48 31/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hang Toong road, the section from Lung Dong junction to Cau Trang, Nam Hai ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 11/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
200/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Nam Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:46 31/07/2023
to
09:30 11/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 11/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cẩn cẩu tự hành ≥6 tấn
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥1Kw
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5Kw
1
4
Máy đào gầu ≥0,8m3
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 10,0 T
1
7
Máy lu rung tự hành -≥ 25T
1
8
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất : 600,00 m3/h
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất : 190 CV
1
10
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất : 130 CV đến 140 CV
1
11
Máy san tự hành - công suất : 110 CV
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T
1
14
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 8,0 T
1
15
Máy thuỷ bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG + THOÁT NƯỚC
2
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
3
Đào khuôn đường
5.889
100m3
4
Đào xử lý cao su
4.811
100m3
5
Đắp cát đen hố cao su, đầm chặt dày trung bình 50cm
200.46
m3
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
35.975
100m2
7
Đắp đất núi hố cao su, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (cả VL)
1.203
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm tôn nền
0.395
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 25cm
8.994
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 15cm
5.396
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên (vuốt nối)
0.507
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
10.701
100m3
13
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
35.518
100m2
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
35.518
100m2
16
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
4.262
100tấn
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
35.518
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,5 kg/m2
35.518
100m2
19
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
5.967
100tấn
20
III. ĐAN RÃNH + BÓ VỈA
21
1>. Hè đường lát gạch Terrazzo
22
Đào phá nền hè cũ
9.106
m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.819
100m3
24
Đắp cát đen nền hè
2.276
m3
25
Đắp cát đen nền hè bằng máy
2.048
100m3
26
Cấp phối đá dăm (Base A), dày 10cm
0.455
100m3
27
Bê tông nền hè, đá 2x4, mác 150 dày 10 cm
45.533
m3
28
Lớp móng vữa M75 dày 2cm
9.107
m2
29
Lát hè bằng gạch Terrazzo dày 3cm
455.33
m2
30
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
0.911
100m3
31
2> Bó vỉa
32
Bê tông xi măng đúc bó vỉa M250 đá 1x2
73.035
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép đúc bó vỉa
13.529
100m2
34
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng bó vỉa
2.395
100m2
35
Bê tông móng bó vỉa M150 đá 2x4 chiều dày TB 10cm
41.905
m3
36
Vữa XM M75 dày 2cm
419.052
m2
37
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
1197.29
m
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông tảng rời
0.73
m3
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
65.731
m3
40
Đào phá bê tông móng bó vỉa
0.419
m3
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
37.714
m3
42
Vận chuyển bó vỉa từ bãi đúc đến công trường và trong phạm vi công trường, ôtô 5 tấn
15
ca
43
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1.149
100m3
44
3> Đan rãnh
45
Bê tông đúc sẵn xi măng M250 đá 1x2
17.959
m3
46
Ván khuôn viên đan rãnh
2.155
100m2
47
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng đan rãnh
2.395
100m2
48
Bê tông móng đan rãnh M150 đá 2x4 chiều dày TB 10cm
29.932
m3
49
Vữa XM M75 dày 2cm
299.323
m2
50
Lắp đặt viên đan rãnh
2394.58
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nam Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,730,718,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,717,004,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second