Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:26 02/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Kindergarten 11
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of education & training career in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 09/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
35/QĐ-MN11
Approval date
02/08/2023 12:27
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non 11
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:25 02/08/2023
to
14:00 09/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 09/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Hồng An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Thầu xây dựng Vũ Dương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
70.775
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
70.775
m2
3
Tháo dỡ máy giặt
4
bộ
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.18
m3
5
Vận chuyển xà bần đi đổ 500kg
7.438
xe
6
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn, Chiều sâu rãnh > 3cm
2
m
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
290.96
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cửa sắt
333.07
m2
9
Bê tông đá mi M200
2.831
m3
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm
15.2
m2
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.775
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch <=0,06m2
70.775
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường 200x250
4
m2
14
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt (sau khi sửa chữa)
208.32
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm kính
66.34
m2
16
Cung cấp cửa đi nhôm ram ri kính
28.82
m2
17
Cung cấp cửa sổ nhôm ram ri kính lùa
37.52
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
333.07
m2
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
24
m
20
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 20Ampe
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.08
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.26
100m
23
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn 27
24
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90
6
cái
25
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 27
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt vòi nối máy giặt
4
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống kiểm tra, đường kính 90
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt phụ kiện xã bồn rữa
4
cái
29
Lắp đặt máy bơm trợ lực 1/3 HP
1
máy
30
Lắp đặt phao ngắt điện
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second