Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 08:19 12/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the drainage road in Zone E Pham Van Hai Market
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of Fund for the development of professional activities of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
221/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
11/08/2023 06:20
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý chợ Phạm Văn Hai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 12/08/2023
to
09:00 19/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 PHAT PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 PHU GIA HUNG SERVICES TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch Terazo 40x40cm cũ
96.2
m2
2
Phá dỡ lớp láng vữa xi măng
96.2
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
9.62
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
59.15
m3
5
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=250 kg
65
cấu kiện
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
74.542
m3
7
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
74.542
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ bằng xe ô tô 2,5m3/xe
30
xe
9
Vận chuyển cống BTCT D300 cũ đi đổ bỏ (4 cống /xe)
17
xe
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
11.83
m3
11
Đục phá mở rộng thành hố ga cũ để lắp đặt cống D400 (do cống cũ D300) và tô trát hoàn thiện sau khi đặt cống
10
hố ga
12
Lắp đặt cống bằng ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 400mm
0.698
100m
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
43.467
m3
14
Nạo vét hố ga hiện hữu
13
hố ga
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
5.772
m3
16
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terazzo 40x40cm, vữa XM mác 75
96.2
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI PHÁT PHÚ THÀNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 193 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.41%, Construction 66.03%, Consulting 21.15%, Non-consulting 6.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,399,815,491,815 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,304,704,134,151 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second