Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 19/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging and clearing the flow of Thieng Lieng stream, Tan Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial Disaster Prevention Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 26/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
18/08/2023 11:03
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ HUYỆN BẮC TÂN UYÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 19/08/2023
to
07:30 26/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 26/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 82, đường TCH03, khu phố 10, P. Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, TP. Hồ Chí Minh.
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị huyện Bắc Tân Uyên. Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khu phố 2, thị trấn Tân Thành, huyện Bắc Tân Uyên, tỉnh Bình Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 324, đường 30/4, khu Phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Tổng hợp Võ Gia. E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, đường D2, khu phố 1, P. Phú Tân, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
7 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Bình Dương City Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 324, đường 30/4, khu phố 19, Tổ 3, P. Chánh Nghĩa, TP. Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3) - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền một trong các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận sở hữu, giấy đăng ký lưu hành... và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc các tài liệu tương đương để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc các tài liệu tương đương để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn.)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc (Trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg) - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu hoặc giấy đăng ký lưu hành...; Tài liệu chứng minh công suất, đặc điểm thiết bị. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh công suất, đặc điểm thiết bị.)
1
3
Máy ủi (Công suất ≥ 110 cv) – Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu hoặc giấy đăng ký lưu hành...; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc các tài liệu tương đương để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc các tài liệu tương đương để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn.)
1
4
Ô tô tải (Trọng tải ≥10 tấn) – Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị là bản sao có chứng thực của cấp có thẩm quyền các tài liệu sau: Hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc giấy chứng nhận sở hữu hoặc giấy đăng ký lưu hành...; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc các tài liệu tương đương để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn. (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc các tài liệu tương đương để chứng minh thiết bị còn hoạt động an toàn.)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới 50%. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : > 5 cây
64.71
100m2
2
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại III, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : > 5 cây
64.71
100m2
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
47.1141
100m3
4
Tận dụng 50% (đất chọn lọc) để đắp lại những vị trí nguy hiểm
23.5571
100m3
5
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m đến vị trí tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - 50% Đất bùn nạo vét
2355.705
m3
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 150m đến vị trí tập kết, cự ly vận chuyển 10m tiếp theo - 50% Đất bùn nạo vét
32979.87
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
23.5571
100m3
8
Tấm chống lầy (Đơn giá theo CBG số 2486/CBG-SXD ngày 10/7/2023 của Sở xây dựng Tỉnh Bình Dương)
1582.56
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second