Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 06/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the working house
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation capital of VBSP
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 16/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
19/NHCS-QĐ.XDCB ngày21/08/2023
Approval date
21/08/2023 02:44
Approval Authority
Phòng giao dịch Ngân hàng chính sách quận Sơn Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 06/09/2023
to
11:00 16/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 16/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN TAN CONSULTANT AND DESIGNER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 634 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 PHO VINH CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 52/42 Phan Thanh - Phường Thạc Gián - Quận Thanh Khê - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 AN THINH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 5, dãy E, tổ dân phố Đoàn 5 - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 QUANG MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 71 Lý Nam Đế - Phường Cửa Đông - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 AN THINH CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 5, dãy E, tổ dân phố Đoàn 5 - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 QUANG MINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 71 Lý Nam Đế - Phường Cửa Đông - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc (có Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô (có Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Vận thăng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÂNG CẤP, CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC - PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Phần tháo dỡ tầng 1:
3
Tháo dỡ cửa đi - vách kính, cửa cuốn hiện trạng (Phòng giám đốc, phòng bếp, mặt tiền)
43.4
4
Phá dỡ mặt ram dốc ốp sỏi chống trượt
0.032
5
Phá dỡ ram dốc xây gạch
0.385
6
Phá dỡ nền lát đá granit bậc cấp sảnh (bao gồm lớp vữa)
14.04
7
Tháo dỡ đèn Neon máng tán xạ đôi lắp âm trần 1,25m - 2x40W/220V (Phòng giám đốc, Quầy giao dịch)
9
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ đèn Neon máng tán xạ đơn lắp âm trần 1,25m - 2x40W/220V (Quầy giao dịch)
3
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ đèn Downlight âm trần (đèn lon) D110, CP 220V-18W (Sảnh chính)
14
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ đèn ốp tròn D300 bóng huỳnh quang, CP 220V-22W (Sảnh chính)
1
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ đèn báo cháy
0.2
5 đèn
12
Tháo dỡ cửa khu vệ sinh
7.475
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch khu vệ sinh, chiều dày tường ≤11cm (bao gồm lớp vữa trát + lớp gạch ốp tường cao 1,9m)
2.792
14
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch khu vệ sinh (bao gồm lớp vữa)
9.68
15
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh (Không tính gạch phần tường phá dỡ)
16.05
16
Tháo dỡ trần khu vệ sinh
10.09
17
Tháo dỡ đèn ốp trần khu vệ sinh KT 250x250, CP 220V-11W
5
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Xí bệt
2
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Vòi xịt vệ sinh
2
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Lavabo
2
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Vòi lavabo
2
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Gương soi và phụ kiện 6 món
2
bộ
24
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Vòi tắm hương sen
1
bộ
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột và vệ sinh - Ngoài nhà (Tính 30% khối lượng cạo bỏ)
54.819
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần và vệ sinh - Ngoài nhà (Tính 30% khối lượng cạo bỏ)
10.762
27
Tháo dỡ khung bảo vệ cửa sổ trước khi cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong nhà
27.75
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột và vệ sinh - Trong nhà (Tính 30% khối lượng cạo bỏ)
85.876
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần và vệ sinh - Trong nhà (Tính 30% khối lượng cạo bỏ)
22.464
30
Phần tháo dỡ tầng 2:
31
Tháo dỡ cửa - vách kính hiện trạng (Phòng làm việc; Kho)
127.36
32
Tháo dỡ mái che sảnh hiện trạng bằng hệ khung sắt hộp ốp Alu dày 3mm (bao gồm máng thu nước mái)
0.159
100m²
33
Tháo dỡ cửa khu vệ sinh
6.75
34
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch khu vệ sinh, chiều dày tường ≤11cm (bao gồm lớp vữa trát + lớp gạch ốp tường cao 1,9m)
2.219
35
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch khu vệ sinh (bao gồm lớp vữa)
9.788
36
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường khu vệ sinh (Không tính gạch phần tường đập phá)
17.788
37
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường ≤22cm
0.56
38
Tháo dỡ trần khu vệ sinh
10.09
39
Tháo dỡ đèn ốp trần khu vệ sinh KT 250x250, CP 220V-11W
5
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Xí bệt
2
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Vòi xịt vệ sinh
2
bộ
42
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Chậu tiểu nam
1
bộ
43
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh: Lavabo
2
bộ
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Vòi lavabo
2
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Gương soi và phụ kiện 6 món
2
bộ
46
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác: Vòi tắm hương sen
2
bộ
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột và vệ sinh- Ngoài nhà (Tính 30% khối lượng cạo bỏ)
46.594
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần và vệ sinh - Ngoài nhà (Tính 30% khối lượng cạo bỏ)
11.434
49
Tháo dỡ khung bảo vệ cửa sổ trước khi cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường trong nhà
38.295
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột và vệ sinh - Trong nhà (Tính 30% khối lượng cạo bỏ)
63.565

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second