Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:58 06/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 6-room classroom building; 2-story toilet Hong Lac Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 16/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/09/2023 14:56
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Lạc, huyện Thanh Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:57 06/09/2023
to
15:30 16/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 16/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng MyHomes Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 23 Bà Triệu, phường Phạm Ngũ Lão, thành phố Hải Dương
2 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1 đường Thanh Niên, Phường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thành phố Hải Dương
3 I.DAY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 112 đường Thanh Bình, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
4 NHA AN COSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 114 đường Thanh Bình, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
5 I.DAY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 112 đường Thanh Bình, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
6 NHA AN COSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 114 đường Thanh Bình, phường Thanh Bình, thành phố Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
1
4
Máy hàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
2
5
Máy khoan cầm tay (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
1
6
Máy cắt sắt (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
1
7
Máy uốn sắt (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
1
8
Đầm bàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
2
9
Đầm dùi (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
2
10
Vận thăng (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
1
11
Tời điện (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn (Có đăng ký + đăng kiểm kèm theo)
2
13
Máy đào (Có đăng ký + đăng kiểm kèm theo)
1
14
Máy ép cọc BTCT (Có tài liệu chứng minh hợp lệ)
1
15
Cần cẩu (Có đăng ký xe + đăng kiểm cẩu kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC BỘ MÔN 3 TẦNG 6 PHÒNG
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1
100m3
3
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
157.769
m3
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
10.975
100m2
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
9.989
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
16.043
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.192
tấn
8
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
4.245
tấn
9
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
4.245
tấn
10
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
390
1 cấu kiện
11
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
39.442
10 tấn/1km
12
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
390
1 cấu kiện
13
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 200T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
17.556
100m
14
Ép âm cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 200T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 30x30cm - Cấp đất I (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
0.256
100m
15
Cọc dẫn ép âm
3
cái
16
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 30x30cm
260
1 mối nối
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
9.504
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.095
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, Cấp đất III
0.095
100m3/1km
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
5.689
100m3
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất I
63.21
1m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.815
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.506
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, Cấp đất I
1.506
100m3/1km
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
15.718
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.443
100m2
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
122.14
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.929
100m2
29
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.782
100m2
30
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.993
m3
31
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.293
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.179
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.984
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
6.174
tấn
35
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.641
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.027
100m3
37
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
25.448
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.716
m3
39
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.012
100m2
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.708
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.037
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.091
tấn
44
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.336
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.019
100m2
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.043
tấn
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
8
1cấu kiện
48
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.135
m3
49
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.265
m2
50
Trát tường trong, xây bằng gạch không nung, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
19.217
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG I.DAY as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.26%, Construction 94.74%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 65,606,342,286 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,277,041,207 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second