Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:43 07/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tan Binh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Estimates for delivery in 2023 of Junior High School Careers (Irregular Funding)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 18/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
125/QĐ-PGDĐT
Approval date
06/09/2023 10:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Bắc Tân Uyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:41 07/09/2023
to
14:00 18/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 18/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Phong Tín Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 TRAN NGUYEN DEVELOPMENT TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị huyện Bắc Tân Uyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH Tín Toàn Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 PHUOC TAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH Tín Toàn Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh lốp – sức nâng ≥ 10T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực và được chứng thực.
1
2
Cần trục bánh xích – sức nâng ≥ 10T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực và được chứng thực.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực và được chứng thực.
2
4
Máy vận thăng – sức nâng ≥ 0,8T: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực và được chứng thực.
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (khoan búa): Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
3
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
3
10
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
11
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
12
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
2
13
Máy nén khí diezel ≥ 360m3/h: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VỆ SINH
2
Tháo dỡ bồn cầu
93
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ vòi xịt
93
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ lavabo
24
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ vòi lavabo
24
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
7
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
93
bộ
8
Lắp đặt vòi xịt bồn cầu
93
bộ
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa lavabo
24
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
24
bộ
11
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
12
Lắp đặt khóa nước nhựa bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 32mm (khóa nước tiểu nam)
9
cái
13
Lắp đặt gương soi
24
cái
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.415
m3
15
Cung cấp máng rửa tay inox 304, inox dày 0.5mm
17.25
m
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
9.84
m2
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.84
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75 gạch 300x300mm
9.84
m2
19
LAN CAN – MÁI TOLE
20
Tháo dỡ lan can
124.568
m
21
Cung cấp lan can inox 304, tay vịn inox
123.5512
m2
22
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
633.3717
m2
23
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
2807.9125
m2
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi sóng vuông 0,45mm
34.4128
100m2
25
Cung cấp tole phẳng bọc diềm mái, bọc nóc mái, tole 0,5mm khổ rộng 600mm
576.531
m
26
Cung cấp máng xối tole D300 tole dày 0,5mm cho nhà xe 1,2
61.6
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.2644
100m
28
Lắp đặt co 90
16
cái
29
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
30
tháo dỡ cấu kiện <50kg
1920
1 cấu kiện
31
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
122.424
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
6.1212
100m3/1km
33
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1920
1 cấu kiện
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
12.642
m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.588
m3
36
Bê tông thuỷ công đổ bằng cần cẩu 16T, bê tông lót móng, lấp đầy, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.588
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.4488
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép nền tường hầm, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.275
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.064
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0308
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.1458
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.02
tấn
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp III
31.5158
m3
44
Cung cấp gối cống bê tông cho cống D500
22
cái
45
Cung cấp cống bê tông chịu lực đường kính 500mm, đoạn ống dài 4m
35
m
46
Cung cấp roong cao su nối cống D500
9
cái
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
22
cấu kiện
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 3 tấn
8.75
cái
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
27.6882
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.2769
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TẤN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 337 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.47 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.22%, Construction 71.89%, Consulting 4.33%, Non-consulting 10.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,310,259,377,139 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,265,099,789,866 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second