Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:08 08/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the relics of Doi temple, Thong Nhat commune, Gia Loc district; Categories: Money sacrifice, Trung Tu, Harem, Ta vu, Huu vu, Nghi Mon Noi, inner courtyard, building cover
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget sources, socialization sources and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 18/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số:172/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/09/2023 15:54
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thống Nhất
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 08/09/2023
to
07:30 18/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 18/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và tu bổ công trình văn hoá Hải Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 42, phố Lê Chân, phường Phạm Ngũ Lão, thành phố Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng & tu bổ di tích Phú Lương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 10, Phường Ngọc Châu, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương
5 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 9.1-11 khu đô thị phía Tây, phường Tân Bình, thành phố Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 66, phố An Thái, phường Bình Hàn, thành phố Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
2
2
Máy đầm cóc
2
3
Máy đầm dùi
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Máy trộnvữa
2
7
Máy cưa
5
8
Máy cắt đá
2
9
Máy khoan búa
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.4755
m3
2
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.761
100m3
3
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.7195
m3
4
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.9609
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5239
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2143
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.841
tấn
8
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 2
342.44
m2
9
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
2.9088
m3
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, Đường kính D<= 50cm
10.58
m3
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
1.2672
m3
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
2.808
m3
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
3.8631
m3
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
2.03
m3
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
1.2499
m3
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
3.5163
m3
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.9376
m3
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
0.1929
m3
19
Gỗ làm cửa đi thượng song hạ bản
0.8905
m3
20
Gỗ cửa thượng song hạ bản
0.2775
m3
21
Gỗ làm các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng kép
1.5933
m3
22
Nhân công làm cửa đi thượng song hạ bản
12.6464
m2
23
Nhân công làm cửa thượng song hạ bản
2.52
m2
24
Nhân công làm các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng kép
34.9052
m2
25
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, phức tạp
31.995
m2
26
Phòng chống mối, mọt, nấm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
750
m2
27
Nhân công lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
342.44
m2
28
Ngói ta bổ xung
50274
viên
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
54
m
30
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi phào và các kết cấu tương tự
54
m
31
Lắp dựng hoa văn trên mái, bờ nóc, bờ chảy, diện tích hoa văn> 1m2
5.4
m2
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại gắn sành sứ
28
hiện vật
33
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát phục chế
137.7056
m2
34
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
28
1 cấu kiện
35
Bậc đá tự nhiên nguyên khôi (hoàn chỉnh cả lắp đặt)
10
viên
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, dui, hoành
7.521
m3
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
25.25
m3
38
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.38
100m2
39
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới , mặt nền có bê tông lót ( dày 5 - 7 cm )
138
m2
40
Lắp đặt bình cứu hoả
2
1 bộ
41
Lắp đặt bình cứu hoả
2
1 bộ
42
Tiêu lệnh phòng cháy chữa cháy
2
1 bộ
43
Đèn lồng bằng gỗ (hoàn chỉnh cả lắp đặt)
3
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
2
bộ
45
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
30
cái
47
Mặt nạ 1,2,3
12
cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
12
hộp
49
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤1600cm2
1
hộp
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
50
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG 7 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 211 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.15%, Consulting 10.14%, Non-consulting 0.24%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.47%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,915,148,364,835 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,853,961,981,991 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second