Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:28 12/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Community house in Pho . village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2260/QD-UBND dated August 1, 2023 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 22/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
343/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
12/09/2023 16:16
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA ĐTXD - PTQĐ HUYỆN ĐÔNG GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 12/09/2023
to
17:00 22/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 22/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế XD & TM Việt Song Khanh Consulting on making design documents and estimates 386/16, Đường Núi Thành, Phường Hoà Cường Bắc, Quận Hải Châu, Hoà Cường Bắc, Hải Châu, Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Liên Vận Hoàng Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 124 Hoàng Thế Thiện, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 66 Thượng Đức, Phường Hoà Hải, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 BQL dự án ĐTXD- PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Quảng Đà E-HSDT assessment consulting 66 Thượng Đức, Phường Hoà Hải, Quận Ngũ Hành Sơn, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 BQL dự án ĐTXD- PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3, có đăng kí, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T, có đăng kí, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T, có đăng kí, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC NHÀ SINH HOẠT CỘNG ĐỒNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.749
100m³
4
Đào móng băng, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
10.64
5
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lót móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
13.225
6
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng cột
0.696
100m²
7
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.229
100m²
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤10mm
0.175
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤18mm
0.775
tấn
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính >18mm
0.44
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.182
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.351
tấn
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
19.839
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
14.579
15
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
18.271
16
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 5,5x9x19, chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.191
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.155
100m³
18
Mua cát để đắp nền
120.16
m3
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 4x6, vữa bê tông mác 150
24.545
20
PHẦN THÂN + HOÀN THIỆN
21
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.574
100m²
22
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.741
100m²
23
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.227
100m²
24
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.38
100m²
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.142
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.773
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.194
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.062
tấn
29
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn đúc sẵn
0.291
tấn
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
3.444
31
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà chiều cao ≤6m, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
5.955
32
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lan can, gờ chắn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.086
33
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông nan hoa đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.169
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤25kg
148
cấu kiện
35
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (9,5x13,5x19)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.675
36
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (9,5x13,5x19)cm, chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
28.588
37
Xây ốp trụ tròn bằng gạch đất sét nung 5,5x9x19, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.445
38
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch bê tông
22.266
39
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
221.799
40
Trát tường trong xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
332.859
41
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
130.545
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
31.587
43
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
38.578
m
44
Đắp hoa văn trang trí bó nền lan can, dày 2cm, kích thước 380x380
15
cái
45
Lát nền, sàn gạch granit tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
146.89
46
Lát nền, sàn gạch nhám vân gỗ 150x800, vữa XM mác 75
28.41
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch tiết diện 30x30, vữa XM mác 75
14.24
48
Lát nền, sàn gạch granit nhám ngoài trời 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
62.855
49
Ốp tường vệ sinh gạch men 150x600
27.54
50
Lát đá granít tự nhiên bậc tam cấp
45.757

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG ĐÀ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 471 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.57%, Construction 74.83%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 2.32%, Mixed 2.32%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,105,665,074,077 VND, in which the total winning value is: 888,744,686,988 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 19.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second