Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:51 25/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Son Ca Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2358/QD-UBND dated August 28, 2023 of Dong Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
359/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
25/09/2023 15:34
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD-PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 25/09/2023
to
08:00 05/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Châu Châu Khôi Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Ban Mai, xã Ba, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Xí nghiệp tư vấn thiết kế II - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 517 Trần Cao Vân. Quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Phòng kinh tế - hạ tầng huyện Đông Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
5 Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD - PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 227 Ỷ Lan Nguyên Phi, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
7 Ban quản lý dự án ĐTXD - PTQĐ huyện Đông Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Prao, huyện Đông Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu từ 0,8-1,2 m3, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
2
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.929
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
13.646
m3
5
Xây tường móng gạch block 10x20x30, mac 75
13.697
m3
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.828
m3
7
Bê tông giằng móng, SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.249
m3
8
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.719
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
0.362
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn giằng móng
0.825
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cổ cột
0.377
100m2
12
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng ĐK <=10mm
0.201
tấn
13
Cốt thép móng, dầm móng ĐK <=18mm
1.472
tấn
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.535
100m3
15
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt K=0,85 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
0.368
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.186
100m3
17
CCLD tấm giấy dầu cách ẩm
175.62
m2
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.562
m3
19
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.856
m3
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
20.738
m3
21
Bê tông sàn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.931
m3
22
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.163
m3
23
Bê tông lanh tô, lam M250, đá 1x2
9.604
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cột vuông
1.493
100m2
25
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm
2.385
100m2
26
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn sàn
3.683
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
1.596
100m2
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cầu thang
0.187
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.402
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.712
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.905
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.471
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.561
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.602
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.818
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.009
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.108
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.293
tấn
39
Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng, lam bê tông, Đk <=10mm, cao <=28m
0.313
tấn
40
Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng, lam bê tông, Đk >10mm, cao <=28m
0.631
tấn
41
Xây tường thẳng dày 200 gạch rỗng 6 lỗ không nung 9,5x13,5x19cm câu gạch thẻ 5,5x9x19, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM mác 75
72.076
m3
42
Xây bậc cấp, bậc cấp cầu thang gạch đặc không nung 5,5x9x19, h<=28m, VXM M75
3.593
m3
43
Ốp tường gạch Inax, VXM M75
12.776
m2
44
Lát nền gạch ceramic 600x600, VXM M75
344.615
m2
45
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, đá granite Bình Định trắng suối lau dày 20mm
20.796
m2
46
Lát đá bậc cấp cầu thang, đá granite màu tím dày 20mm
18.975
m2
47
Lát đá granite Bình Định trắng suối lau dày 20mm dưới chân cửa đi
2.56
m2
48
Quét 2 lớp sika top seal 109 chống thấm hành lang, sê nô mái, ô văng (định mức 1,5kg/m2/lớp)
125.748
m2
49
Láng sê nô, sàn mái, ô văng có đánh màu, dày 2,5cm, VXM M75
56.868
m2
50
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
1.245
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ ACI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 459 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.75%, Construction 89.11%, Consulting 3.27%, Non-consulting 0.87%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,653,486,235,791 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,523,120,775,748 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second