Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:51 03/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ke Sat High School Gymnasium. Category: Foundation, foundations
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of school savings and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số: 81 /QĐ-XD
Approval date
02/10/2023 09:24
Approval Authority
Hiệu trưởng Trường THPT Kẻ Sặt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 03/10/2023
to
09:00 11/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 80.137 Khu đô thị phía Tây - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 NORTHERN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 30, phố Bắc Sơn, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 80.137 Khu đô thị phía Tây - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16 - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 80.137 Khu đô thị phía Tây - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16 - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép; Yêu cầu: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn; Yêu cầu: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi: Yêu cầu: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Yêu cầu: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Yêu cầu: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Dọn cỏ, chặt cây, san gạt gạch vỡ để tạo mặt bằng thi công. (NC:3,5/7)
10
công
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
4
cây
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
31.9488
1m3
5
Ván khuôn cho bê tông lót móng
0.0768
100m2
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.072
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5952
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1088
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.4998
tấn
10
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.648
m3
11
Bu lông chân cột M20x750
144
cái
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
10.6496
m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.3869
100m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.3214
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8894
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1004
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7097
tấn
18
Phần nền
19
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.1649
100m2
20
Lớp lót ny lông chống mất nước xi măng
693.448
m2
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
104.0172
m3
22
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
693.448
m2
23
Đánh mầu bằng máy
693.448
m2
24
Cắt khe co giãn
86
md

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THÀNH HẢI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 26,849,959,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,765,554,102 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second