Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 06:09 13/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of Hoang Hoa Tham Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 20/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-THHHT
Approval date
10/10/2023 06:05
Approval Authority
Trường TH Hoàng Hoa Thám
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
06:06 13/10/2023
to
09:30 20/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 20/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Khiêm Gia Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Tam Anh Nam, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD Consulting on designing design records, estimates TT Núi Thành, Núi Thành, Quảng Nam
4 Công ty CP Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Núi Thành, Núi Thành, Quảng Nam
6 Công ty CP Kiến trúc và Xây dựng Bắc Chu Lai E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phái Nhơn, Xã Tam Hiệp, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 NGAN HUY HOANG CO., LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Núi Thành, Núi Thành, Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tường rào
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
725.9882
m2
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1037.126
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
38.432
m2
5
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.432
m2
6
Nền nhà xe
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
7.76
m3
8
Dọn dẹp chỉnh trang mặt bằng
2
công
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.01
100m2
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.776
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.432
m3
12
Lát gạch nền sân
13
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
122.02
m2
14
Lát nền gạch Tezzro 400x400x30mm, vữa XM mác 75
244.04
m2
15
D. Mương thoát nước mở rộng
16
Cắt nền bê tông
9.6
10m
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
3.9
m3
18
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu > 3m, đất cấp III
40.869
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất, xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.4863
100m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2454
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.825
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.9
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thành mương, chiều dày <= 45 cm
1.3124
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.8436
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.2112
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3154
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.92
m3
28
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
83
1 cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC CHU LAI as follows:

  • Has relationships with 137 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.88%, Construction 66.12%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,257,630,834 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,273,265,431 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second