Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:56 14/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the working house of the Labor Federation of Can Giuoc district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for regular expenses of the Labor Confederation of Can Giuoc district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
239/QĐ-LĐLĐ
Approval date
09/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Liên đoàn Lao động huyện Cần Giuộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:54 14/10/2023
to
08:00 21/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.978.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million nine hundred seventy eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Lộc Phú Trung Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 523, đường 835A, ấp Lộc Tiền, xã Mỹ Lộc, huyện Cần Giuộc, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH TM TV XD An Thịnh Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1959/18/2 đường Lê Văn Lương, Tổ 11, ấp 4, xã Nhơn Đức, huyện Nhà Bè, TP.HCM
3 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2 - Phường 7 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LONG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 41/5, Đường Nguyễn Văn Rành - Phường 7 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
5 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2 - Phường 7 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU LONG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 41/5, Đường Nguyễn Văn Rành - Phường 7 - Thành phố Tân An - Tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo thép
3
2
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
9
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ CHÍNH
2
Nhân công dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công (NC bậc 3/7)
2
công
3
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.315
100m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
481.53
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
72.245
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
573.714
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
115.318
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần
34.738
m2
9
Đóng trần Frima dày 4.5mm (NC+VT)
34.738
m2
10
Nhân công kiểm tra sửa chữa bồn nước trên máy (NC+VT)
1
toàn bộ
11
Nhân công kiểm tra xử lý chống dột mái (NC+VT)
1
toàn bộ
12
Thay mới 2 bóng đèn 1,2m
2
bóng
13
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
67.64
m2
14
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.072
tấn
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.224
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.2
m2
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.2
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.192
m3
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
0.234
m3
20
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
0.612
m3
21
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.413
m3
22
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (tận dụng 70%)
1.221
m3
23
Nhân công khoan cấy sắt đà kiềng mới vào đà kiềng hiện hữu bằng sika (NC+VT)
1
toàn bộ
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.014
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.078
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.091
100m2
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.912
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.482
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.012
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.009
100m3
31
Trải tấm nilon lót nền
0.068
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.004
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.018
tấn
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.602
m3
35
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.283
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.528
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
1.5
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
492.22
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
73.745
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
583.913
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
115.318
m2
42
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
565.965
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
699.231
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
52.65
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
52.65
m2
46
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
52.65
m2
47
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
48.425
m2
48
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.948
m3
49
Tấm nilon lót nền
0.268
100m2
50
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.144
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second