Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:27 17/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of sidewalk system on the left of National Highway 21A, section through My Loc town (section from My Thinh Commune People's Committee to District People's Committee)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital and other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
156/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
16/10/2023 11:21
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Mỹ Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:24 17/10/2023
to
14:00 27/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSULTANT AND DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 3 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, khu đô thị mới Hòa Vượng, phường Lộc Vượng, TP Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Hưng Thịnh Khang Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 121 đường Trường Chinh, phường Bà Triệu, TP Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Mỹ Lộc Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Mỹ Lộc, huyện Mỹ Lộc, tỉnh Nam Định
4 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 6 Đồng Tâm, xã Nam Mỹ, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
5 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tiên Tân, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam
6 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 6 Đồng Tâm, xã Nam Mỹ, huyện Nam Trực, tỉnh Nam Định
7 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tiên Tân, TP Phủ Lý, tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy đào thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: VỈA HÈ VÀ CÁC HẠNG MỤC TRÊN TUYẾN
2
Đào móng bó gáy hè - Cấp đất III
174.5
1m3
3
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất III
1.745
100m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT 22x10,5x6cm M75 - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
23.72
m3
5
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng dài
1.4374
100m2
6
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
11.5
m3
7
Đắp cát hoàn trả bó gáy, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9905
100m3
8
Hố trồng cây
9
Phá dỡ bê tông
22.9
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc KT 22x10,5x6cm M75 - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75
3.08
m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
0.4176
100m2
12
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
3.32
m3
13
Đắp đất màu hố trồng cây, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.09
100m3
14
Lát vỉa hè
15
Phá dỡ bê tông
290.7
m3
16
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất III
2.907
100m3
17
Đắp cát bù vênh vỉa hè, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.111
100m3
18
Lát gạch Terrazo hoa văn kt(40x40x3,2)cm, vữa XM M75
3574.63
m2
19
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
173.68
m3
20
Bó vỉa đan rãnh
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng bó vỉa đan rãnh không cốt thép
3.81
m3
22
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất III
0.0381
100m3
23
Mua và lắp dựng bó vỉa thẳng hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn (25x25x100)cm, vữa XM M75
38.07
m
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0342
100m2
25
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.29
m3
26
Lát TD, vữa XM M75
9.52
m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng dài
0.0761
100m2
28
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
1.9
m3
29
Bóc bê tông trùm rãnh, mép bó vỉa hiện trạng
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông móng bó vỉa đan rãnh không cốt thép
9.72
m3
31
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất III
0.0972
100m3
32
Tấm đan rãnh thay thế
33
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hỏng thay thế
77
1 cấu kiện
34
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất III
0.0554
100m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.2957
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.723
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2
5.54
m3
38
Lắp đặt tấm đan
77
1cấu kiện
39
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
40
Móng cột chiếu sáng M1-CS
8
móng
41
Tiếp địa cột đèn: R-1
8
bộ
42
Cung cấp cần đèn CD-04 cao 2m vươn 1,5m
8
cần
43
Lắp cần đèn D60 ≤ 2,8m
8
cần
44
Cung cấp Cột thép bát giác côn 9m D78 - 4mm
8
cột
45
Lắp dựng cột đèn thép
8
cột
46
Hào 1 cáp ngầm đi dưới vỉa hè
238
m
47
Hào 1 cáp ngầm đi dưới nền bê tông
8
m
48
Cung cấp bộ đèn Led chiếu sáng đường CSD08-150W
8
bộ
49
Lắp đèn cao áp, độ cao ≤12m
8
bộ
50
Cung cấp Dây dẫn (2x2,5)mm2
104
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second