Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:01 31/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating rural roads from Gieng Vat Thong Quang Minh to My Hung - Tam Hung inter-commune road
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 296/QĐ - UBND
Approval date
11/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Mỹ Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 31/10/2023
to
09:00 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TOAN PHAT TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 TRONG NHAN TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT Cầu đường Hà Nội (Công ty TNHH) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Trung tâm tư vấn KHKT Cầu đường Hà Nội (Công ty TNHH) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy lu
1
10
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
2.185
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
24.283
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.856
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
9.511
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.623
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
59.607
m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.471
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đầm cóc)
0.386
100m3
10
Mua đất đồi (khi đầm đạt độ chặt K=0,95)
428.083
m3
11
Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
42.808
10m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km
42.808
10m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển 40km
42.808
10m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.389
100m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.505
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường >25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
418.03
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
2.428
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
2.428
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.951
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.951
100m3/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.662
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.662
100m3/1km
23
KÈ ĐÁ XÂY
24
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
32.911
m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
2.962
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
30.34
m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
121.35
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
128.35
m3
29
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
24.71
m2
30
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.011
100m3
31
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.026
100m3
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.67
100m
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.586
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.706
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
2.706
100m3
36
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B400
37
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
39.073
m3
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
3.517
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
37.79
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
56.68
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
1.195
100m2
42
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
72.43
m3
43
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
378.8
m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
22.73
m3
45
Ván khuôn giằng rãnh
3.014
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ rãnh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.248
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
25.12
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
3.764
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.331
100m2
50
Gia công các kết cấu thép khác. Gia công vỏ bao che
0.414
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,825,936,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,616,968,732 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second