Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:37 01/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the People's Committee Headquarters of He Muong commune, Dien Bien district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Other economic career in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
542/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/10/2023 10:29
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hẹ Muông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:34 01/11/2023
to
08:00 10/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 37 tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng TDT tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư thương mại Thành Nam Điện Biên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng TDT tỉnh Điện Biên E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư thương mại Thành Nam Điện Biên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn ≥ 23kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC SỐ 1 (SỬA CHỮA)
2
Phá dỡ lớp xi măng láng trên mái
17.547
m2
3
Phá dỡ lớp vữa trát, láng bậc tam cấp
31.841
m2
4
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái, hệ thống điện, di chuyển đồ đạc trong phòng
10
công
5
Tháo dỡ trần
138.292
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35.45
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
16.82
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
13.816
m3
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
78.7
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
96.358
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
96.358
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
195.754
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
195.754
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (má cửa)
19.767
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
19.767
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
5.359
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
21.816
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
5.359
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên kim loại
12.977
m2
20
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
21.071
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.071
m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.071
m3
23
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.532
100m2
24
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
17.547
m2
25
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
49.245
m2
26
Quấn gioăng trương nở Hyperstop BD2015 quanh cổ ống
4
cái
27
Rót vữa xi sika định vị cổ ống + rót gốc xi măng không co ngót
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống D=90mm
0.168
100m
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC D=90mm
8
cái
30
SXLD Đai sắt chôn tường neo, định vị giữ ống
16
cái
31
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, vữa BT M150
13.816
m3
32
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
151.085
m2
33
Trát láng tam cấp, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
31.841
m2
34
Láng granitô tam cấp
31.841
m2
35
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM mác 75
72.75
m
36
Đắp phào sê nô, vữa XM mác 75
39.36
m
37
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
39.36
m
38
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
175.058
m2
39
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
195.754
m2
40
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
19.767
m2
41
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
5.359
m2
42
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
21.816
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
446.152
m2
44
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
257.142
m2
45
Gia công dầm trần thép
0.412
tấn
46
Lắp dựng dầm trần thép
0.412
tấn
47
SXLD trần tôn xốp
149.422
m2
48
SXLD phào trần tôn
179.6
m
49
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.038
100m2
50
SX cửa đi nhôm hệ FRAVI hoặc tương đương
20.905
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second