Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:49 02/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing toilets at Yen Ninh Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2023 and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:05 09/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
04/QĐ-THCSYN
Approval date
02/11/2023 17:50
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ YÊN NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:47 02/11/2023
to
08:05 09/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 09/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN NINH BÌNH Consulting on making design documents and estimates SN 50, Ngõ 306, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phố Trung Tự - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH 68 SAO MAI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 68 đường 19/5 - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Ý Yên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lâm, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 AN THANH SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2-BT3 khu đô thị mới - Phường Cổ Nhuế 2 - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐTXD HUY PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 71 ngõ 5, đường Nam Bình - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 AN THANH SON JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2-BT3 khu đô thị mới - Phường Cổ Nhuế 2 - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐTXD HUY PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 71 ngõ 5, đường Nam Bình - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
8 CÔNG TY TNHH 68 SAO MAI Project management consultancy Số 68 đường 19/5 - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
9 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN NINH BÌNH Supervision consultancy SN 50, Ngõ 306, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phố Trung Tự - Phường Nam Bình - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông có dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250 lít, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá có công suất ≥ 1,7 kW, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1
3
Máy đầm đất (cóc) có trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg, Sẵn sàng huy động, có tài liệu chứng minh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
49.1
m2
2
Phá dỡ tường nhà vệ sinh cũ
20
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền nhà vệ sinh cũ, nền sân bê tông
13.26
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m,
0.4324
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.4324
100m3/1km
6
Đào móng công trình
0.6725
100m3
7
Đào đất móng
7.4722
m3
8
Đóng cọc tre
9.0893
100m
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
3.0445
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0544
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3557
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2552
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.6092
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung M75, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.7398
m3
15
Xây gạch không nungM75, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.8891
m3
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
0.5917
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.2641
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo
0.2641
100m3/1km
19
Tôn nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.218
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
5.8557
m3
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0393
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1962
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1621
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.0719
m3
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.661
tấn
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.5143
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
5.5434
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0239
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0873
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.418
m3
31
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.7968
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.5389
m3
33
Xây gạch không nung M75, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.5324
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung xây tiểu nam, vữa XM mác 75
0.5286
m3
35
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, vữa XM mác 75
109.9049
m2
36
Trát tường trong,vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
71.7329
m2
37
Trát tường ngoài, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
134.7624
m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
39.2048
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
9.084
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.93
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
143.84
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
52.02
m2
43
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
52.02
m2
44
Xây gạch không nung, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM mác 75
0.074
m3
45
Lát nền, sàn, vữa XM mác 75
64.8496
m2
46
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0831
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.5304
m2
48
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
6.12
m2
49
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng dày 6.38mm bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ
8.64
m2
50
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kính trắng dày 6,38mm bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ
6.12
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ YÊN NINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 547,910,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 547,662,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.05%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second