Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:31 07/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing student restrooms at Yen Nghia primary school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2023 and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:05 15/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
32/QĐ-TTH
Approval date
25/10/2023 22:25
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Yên Nghĩa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:20 07/11/2023
to
09:05 15/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 15/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Ý Yên Unit for designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Lâm, huyện Ý Yên tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on setting up E-HSYC, evaluating E-Proposal Xã Yên Hồng, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSYC verification unit, verifying the contractor selection results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, thành phố Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
2
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
57.323
m3
3
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc 2,5m - Cấp đất I
897.435
m
4
Bê tông lót M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.334
m3
5
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.336
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
6.672
m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
99.46
kg
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
111.12
kg
9
Xây móng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.832
m3
10
Xây móng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.383
m3
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.454
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
36.52
m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
188.37
kg
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
644.91
kg
15
Bê tông tấm đan bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.72
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
4.8
m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
46.21
kg
18
Trát tường trong, dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
18.106
m2
19
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.961
m2
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
1cấu kiện
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
19.107
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ Cấp đất II
38.215
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.481
m3
24
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.613
m3
25
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.35
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.509
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.655
m3
28
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.117
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.724
m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
20.75
kg
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.315
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
23.107
m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
70.71
kg
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
428.94
kg
35
Bê tông sàn mái M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
8.586
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
90.385
m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
664.6
kg
38
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
150.509
m2
40
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.096
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
64.96
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.784
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn gạch - gạch chống trơn KT300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.834
m2
44
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch KT300x450mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
168.476
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
97.84
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
150.509
m2
47
Mua sẵn cửa sổ 1 cánh hất ra bằng cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính 5mm
7.68
m2
48
Mua cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay bằng cửa nhôm hệ Việt Pháp kính 5mm
6.384
m2
49
Mua Inox hộp + gia công + lắp đặt
21.87
kg
50
Mua đá granit
2.12
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Yên Nghĩa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 506,631,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 505,878,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.15%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second