Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:50 10/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing rural roads in Go Lai hamlet, Thuong Dinh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support for 2022 will be transferred to 2023 and district budget capital for 2023 and other sources of capital mobilized from legal meetings.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
165/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/11/2023 09:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thượng Đình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:47 10/11/2023
to
10:00 17/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Bình Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Phú Bình Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ 2, Thị trấn Hương Sơn, Huyện Phú Bình, Thái Nguyên.
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Và Thương Mại Tân Thịnh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Và Thương Mại Tân Thịnh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu tự hành, trọng lượng ≥ 9 T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng chở hàng ≥ 7 T. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy đào, có thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 . Đặc điểm thiết bị: Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định máy móc, thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
2
5
Máy đầm cóc (đầm đất cầm tay)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG CHÍNH
2
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
3.777
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông khuôn đường
25.92
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông ngõ rẽ
16.3
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
12.24
m3
6
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.5446
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ, đá hỗn hợp
0.5446
100m3
8
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.9642
100m3
9
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
1.07
m3
10
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp III
56.484
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
1.9642
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.5755
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.2867
100m3
14
Mua đất dùng để đắp nền đường
211.9455
m3
15
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 300
584.47
m3
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.8298
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới (loại II)
1.4874
100m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
30.4501
100m2
19
Thi công khe co đường bê tông
5.1975
100m
20
Thi công khe giãn đường bê tông
1.7325
100m
21
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 300
32.61
m3
22
Ván khuôn vuốt nối
0.2001
100m2
23
NỐI CỐNG CŨ B25 BTXM
24
TẤM ĐAN
25
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.45
m3
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0351
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0149
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.0225
tấn
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
2
1 cấu kiện
30
XÀ MŨ
31
Bê tông xà mũ cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.42
m3
32
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.0576
100m2
33
Cốt thép xà mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0403
tấn
34
THÂN CỐNG
35
Bê tông thân cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.9
m3
36
Bê tông đáy cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.9
m3
37
Ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.1218
100m2
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.24
m3
39
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
0.0261
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0171
100m3
41
TƯỜNG CÁNH
42
Bê tông tường cánh cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1
m3
43
Bê tông chân khay cống đá 1x2, mác 200
0.15
m3
44
Ván khuôn tường cánh, chân khay cống
0.0213
100m2
45
RÃNH B600 TN THỦY LỢI
46
Xây gạch đất sét nung, vữa XM M75
2.17
m3
47
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
9.84
m2
48
Bê tông mương, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.8
m3
49
Ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.3047
100m2
50
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.117
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã Thượng Đình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,980,563,526 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,776,217,647 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.71%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second