Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 22:06 10/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hong Khe Commune Secondary School, Binh Giang District; Category: Repair of 3-storey classroom building + 2-storey classroom building
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for educational purposes are district budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 17/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
65/THCS
Approval date
10/11/2023 21:58
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Hồng Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:00 10/11/2023
to
17:00 17/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 17/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI VIỆT BẮC Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khu 1, Thị Trấn Kẻ Sặt, Huyện Bình Giang, Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 THAI DUONG HD CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu 1, Thị Trấn Kẻ Sặt, Huyện Bình Giang, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Thành Phong E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 81 Đ.Lê Lai, P.Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kết nối xây dựng Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Đa Mai, Tp Bắc Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng Thành Phong Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 81 Đ.Lê Lai, P.Hoàng Văn Thụ, TP Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Mát cắt gạch (Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho công trình. Có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.2507
100m2
2
Bạt che chắn bụi
925.074
m2
3
Vận chuyển đồ đạc ra, vào phòng học 1 (NC 3,0/7 nhóm 1)
10
công
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.992
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, dầm, cột (30% diện tích trát)
439.6928
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát trần (30% diện tích trát)
110.0122
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, dầm, cột (70% diện tích trát)
1025.9499
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần (70% diện tích trát)
256.6951
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch
288.13
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng Granito
25.524
m2
11
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt lan can
25.776
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
3.1572
m2
13
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.1418
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
18.1418
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô
18.1418
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
439.6928
m2
17
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
110.0122
m2
18
Quét vôi ve tường, dầm, cột, trần - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
1832.35
m2
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.371
m3
20
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.49
m3
21
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
0.744
m3
22
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
288.13
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.8781
m2
24
Ốp tường tiết diện gạch KT 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
26.374
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.524
m2
26
Hoa lan can Inox 304 (Cả lắp dựng)
361.08
kg
27
Mài lại granitô cầu thang, lối lên hành lang
54.192
m2
28
Mài lại granitô tay vịn lan can
36.1354
m2
29
SX, LD cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, gioăng và phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính dán an toàn 6,38ly
1.992
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 155 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.19%, Construction 80.26%, Consulting 15.35%, Non-consulting 2.20%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 568,475,481,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 561,673,003,076 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second