Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:00 21/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing leak-proof awnings, renovating seno floors of the Pham Van Hai Market Management Board building
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of funds for non-business activities of the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
322/QĐ-BQL ngày 20/11/2023
Approval date
20/11/2023 12:48
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý chợ Phạm Văn Hai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:57 21/11/2023
to
15:00 28/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC KIEN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CORPORATION Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Hoàng Gia Phát Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Phát Phú Thành E-HSDT assessment consultancy for E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa chống dột mái hiên, cải tạo sàn seno tòa nhà Ban quản lý Chợ Phạm Văn Hai (giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế giá trị gia tăng VAT =8%)
2
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
5.07
m3
3
Phá dỡ cột lan can mái
0.52
m3
4
Tháo dỡ lan can sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.014
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ trần
76.5
m2
6
Nhân công bốc xếp vận chuyển bê tông phá dỡ từ mái xuống đất
24
công
7
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng xe thô sơ (2,5 xe/m3)
17
xe
8
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ dàn giáo thi công khu vực dưới sàn mái phá dỡ
1
khoản
9
Bạt lót và che chắn khu vực phòng làm việc dưới sàn mái phá dỡ
202.72
m2
10
Gia công bán kèo thép mái tôn
0.137
tấn
11
Lắp dựng bán kèo thép
0.137
tấn
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.205
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.205
tấn
14
Xây gờ chặn nước bằng gạch thẻ (4x8x19)cm, vữa xi măng mác 75
0.09
m3
15
Trát gờ chặn nước vữa XM mác 75, chiều dày trát 2,0cm
1.8
m2
16
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 5 dem
79.64
1m2
17
Cung cấp lắp đặt máng xối inox 304 dày 8 dem kt 35x35x35 (cm)
36.2
m
18
Lắp đặt hệ thống thoát nước cho máng xối bằng ống PVC D90 ngược vào hộp gen trong
1
ht
19
Vệ sinh nền sàn mái trước khi chống thấm
36.54
m2
20
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nền sàn mái
36.54
1m2
21
Lắp đặt lại trần thạch cao khung nhôm nổi 60x60cm
76.5
1m2
22
Di dời và lắp đặt lại máy điều hòa không khí
5
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ hệ thống cấp nước cũ
5
công
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 90mm
0.35
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính ống 60mm
0.9
100m
26
Lắp đặt T nhựa PVC D90mm
5
cái
27
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D90mm
5
cái
28
Lắp đặt T nhựa PVC D60mm
6
cái
29
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC D60mm
10
cái
30
Lắp đặt van nhựa PVC D60mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second