Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:07 23/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the city's civil protection committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
420/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/11/2023 11:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 9
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:02 23/11/2023
to
15:00 30/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cp Thiết kế và Xây dựng Thương mại Ngôi Sao Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Thái An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hiệp Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Thái An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông: (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê t nhiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
3
Giàn giáo (đơn vị tính bộ). (Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG HỌP, TỔ BẢO VỆ DÂN PHỐ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.38
m2
3
Cắt tường trước khi phá dỡ tường
1
HT
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.388
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch
94.17
m2
6
Xây gạch ống 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.82
m3
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
13.815
m2
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.7813
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.5938
m3
10
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
98.535
m2
11
Cung cấp lắp dựng đà lanh tô cửa
2
Cái
12
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa nhôm kính
7.86
m2
13
Cung cấp, lắp dựng cửa sắt kéo
7
m2
14
Tháo dỡ trần
97.246
m2
15
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao 600x600
97.246
m2
16
Tháo mái lợp tôn
1.606
100m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.606
100m2
18
Cung cấp lắp dựng diềm mái
28.4
m
19
Cung cấp lắp dựng máng xối
14
m
20
Chống thấm vệ sinh, chà ron gạch
1
HT
21
Vệ sinh, chà nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, trần
345.48
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
103.644
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
345.48
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại (Tính 30% diện tích)
1.725
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.75
m2
26
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 3 phân
40
m
27
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x2,5mm2
70
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x6mm2
30
m
29
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 629 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.87%, Construction 56.11%, Consulting 19.86%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 1.49%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,305,407,447,651 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,013,464,322,534 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second