Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:39 27/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the computer room, office building, security house, toilets, school yard and entrance road to Le Vien Secondary School, Son Dong district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2023-2024 (Education career)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 07/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
178/QĐ-THCSLV
Approval date
23/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Lệ Viễn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:37 27/11/2023
to
11:00 07/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 07/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Đại An Consulting on making design documents and estimates TT An châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Sơn Động Consulting on designing design records, estimates TDP số 1, TT An châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây dựng số 28 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP số 4, TT An châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Trường THCS Lệ Viễn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Lệ Viễn huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH một thành viên xây dựng số 28 E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP số 4, TT An châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Trường THCS Lệ Viễn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Lệ Viễn huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và kiểm định thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy đào - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận chất lượng an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm bàn - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm dùi - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
7
Máy trộn vữa - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
8
Máy hàn - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
9
Máy đầm cóc - Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ PHÒNG TIN HỌC
2
Tháo dỡ biển hiệu, rèm cửa, di chuyển bàn ghế
5
công
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
31.402
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
100
m
5
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
13.7232
m2
6
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện
26
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
2
bộ
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
6
bộ
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
140.4076
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
14.283
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.4806
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0357
100m3
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.9541
100m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
354.5495
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
282.328
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
166.8558
m2
18
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG TIN HỌC
19
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140.4076
m2
20
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.158
m2
21
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
16.68
m2
22
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài)
2
bộ
23
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài)
7
bộ
24
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 8,38mm
19.24
m2
25
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
2
bộ
26
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
5
bộ
27
Hoa sắt vuông 12 x 12, trọng lượng 18kg/m2 ÷ 22 Kg/m2, cả lắp dựng, sơn 3 nước
16.68
m2
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.162
100m
29
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
4
cái
31
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0157
100m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0194
100m2
33
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.3107
m3
34
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9292
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.4086
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
449.1838
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
360.9581
m2
38
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
14
bộ
39
Bảo dưỡng và thay tụ quạt trần
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
2
bộ
41
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2
1
hộp
42
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 60 A
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
40
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
146
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
139
m
46
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
37
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
250
m
49
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.5
m2
50
Lắp đặt xí bệt
2
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường trung học cơ sở Lệ Viễn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,584,657,400 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,581,080,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.23%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second