Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 07:51 28/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road No. 55, Hamlet 4, Phu An Commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support + People's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
152/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/11/2023 07:39
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:41 28/11/2023
to
09:00 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây Dựng Nhật Gia Khang Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 6, ấp Thọ Lâm 3, Xã Phú Xuân, Huyện Tân Phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VẠN GIA PHÚC Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 9, ấp Bàu Mây, Xã Phú Thanh, Huyện Tân Phú, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tân Phú Consulting on designing design records, estimates số 175 - đường Nguyễn Tất Thành - khu 7 - thị trấn Tân Phú - huyện Tân Phú - tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng K126 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 173 Nguyễn Tất Thành, thị trấn Tân Phú, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT T.N E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số C6, Khu quy hoạch nhà ở phường Tân Phong, KP 7, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng K126 E-HSDT assessment consulting 173 Nguyễn Tất Thành, thị trấn Tân Phú, huyện Tân Phú, tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỐNG NHẤT T.N Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số C6, Khu quy hoạch nhà ở phường Tân Phong, KP 7, Phường Tân Phong, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích >=0.8 m3
1
2
Máy ủi hoặc máy san
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng >=5T
2
4
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng >= 9T
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: >= 1,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.392
100m2
2
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
370.254
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.315
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.315
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.823
100m3
6
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 chọn lọc
626.684
m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.694
100m3
8
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,5 cm
5
cái
9
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tròn D=87,5cm
1
cái
10
Cung cấp trụ biển báo
6
Cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
cái
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.007
tấn
13
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.043
tấn
14
Cung cấp bulong D16, L=50 cm
24
Cái
15
Cung cấp bulong D10, L=10cm
12
Cái
16
Hàn gia cố bản mã tai cột
0.576
10m
17
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
2.425
100m2
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày <=25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
372.64
m3
19
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.526
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.526
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.987
100m3
22
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 chọn lọc
648.035
m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.699
100m3
24
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 87,5 cm
1
cái
25
Cung cấp trụ biển báo
1
Cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
1
cái
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.001
tấn
28
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.007
tấn
29
Cung cấp bulong D16, L=50 cm
4
Cái
30
Cung cấp bulong D10, L=10cm
2
Cái
31
Hàn gia cố bản mã tai cột
0.096
10m
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=1000mm
2
đoạn ống
33
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.85
m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.006
100m3
35
Cung cấp jont cống
1
cái
36
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1
m3
37
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.97
m3
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông tường dày <=45cm, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.21
m3
39
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.41
m3
40
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.35
m3
41
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.96
m3
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.026
100m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
0.153
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.133
100m2
45
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.159
100m3
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.137
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG K126 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.66%, Construction 87.40%, Consulting 3.94%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 276,828,302,955 VND, in which the total winning value is: 273,867,944,395 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second