Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:26 28/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Hermann Gmeiner High School in Da Nang; Item: Construction of two new classrooms
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the fee income of Hermann Gmeiner Danang PT School, investment is phased in 3 years, from 2023-2025. Funding for 2023 comes from item BUDEDU-01210 Buildings RC-02 subject classroom:
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Trường PT Hermann Gmeiner
Approval date
28/11/2023 09:57
Approval Authority
Quyết định số 125/QĐ-HG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 28/11/2023
to
10:30 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.028.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million twenty eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Vũ Phong Consulting on making design documents and estimates Lô 605, Phân khu B1-15, Khu tái định cư Hòa Liên 4, xã Hoà Liên, huyện Hòa Vang, thành phố Đà Nẵng.
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Đại Ngọc Thành Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 41 An Hòa 4, phường Khuê Trung, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc miền Trung E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 110 đường Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu và Quản lý dự án miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting số 46 đường Lý Văn Tố, phường Phước Mỹ, quận Sơn Trà, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kiến trúc miền Trung Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 110 đường Huỳnh Ngọc Huệ, quận Thanh Khê, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy đào một gầu
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng: 0,8 T
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.3475
100m3
3
Đào dầm móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.405
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2', vữa BT mác 150
9.918
m3
5
Bê tông lót giằng móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2', vữa BT mác 150
4.535
m3
6
Bê tông móng+cổ cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (BT thương phẩm)
41.3419
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng
0.7035
100m2
8
Xây móng gạch taplo (300x200x100)mm, vữa XM mác 75
9.848
m3
9
Bê tông giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (BT thương phẩm)
11.268
m3
10
Ván khuôn giằng móng
1.1126
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng+cổ móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6034
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng+cổ móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.2682
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng+cổ móng, ĐK >18mm
1.8008
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2434
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3756
tấn
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.4116
100m3
17
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.7399
100m3
18
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (BT thương phẩm)
22.052
m3
19
Bê tông bục giảng, mác 200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.372
m3
20
PHẦN THÂN
21
Bê tông cột TD≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2 (BT thương phẩm)
4.733
m3
22
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7833
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1065
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1419
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3095
tấn
26
Bê tông xà dầm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (BT thương phẩm)
20.2875
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9122
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6969
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.4838
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.2011
tấn
31
Bê tông sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (BT thương phẩm)
30.336
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
2.528
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.2364
tấn
34
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.351
m3
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô
0.5214
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.121
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3289
tấn
38
Xây tường gạch bê tông rỗng 6 lỗ (9,5x13,5x19)cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75- tường 200
39.712
m3
39
Xây tường gạch bê tông rỗng 6 lỗ (9,5x13,5x19)cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM mác 75- tường 100
6.2534
m3
40
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác gạch thẻ, gạch bê tông kích thước (55x90x190)mm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.2495
m3
41
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
42
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
92.9115
m2
43
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75- trát ngoài
105.34
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 - trát ngoài
115.1023
m2
45
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75- trát ngoài
93.05
m2
46
Trát tường trong chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
295.6865
m2
47
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.16
m2
48
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75- trát trong
17.75
m2
49
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 - trát trong
58.7448
m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75- trát trong
159.75
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second