Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:33 28/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-purpose house for Khanh Tien Commune Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budgets and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 08/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2023 15:11
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ KHÁNH TIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:27 28/11/2023
to
10:30 08/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 08/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng CCE Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 15, Ngõ 163, Đường Lương Văn Tụy, Phố Phúc Nam, Phường Phúc Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Yên Khánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Yên Ninh, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Khánh Tiên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Khánh Tiên, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Tổ thẩm định UBND xã Khánh Tiên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Khánh Tiên, huyện Yên Khánh, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Phần móng
3
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
3.5434
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
21.12
100m
5
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
16.8235
m3
6
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.288
100m2
7
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.6665
100m2
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3481
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.0545
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
39.5732
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
32.8046
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.8415
100m3
13
Mua đất đá hỗn hợp về đắp
283.3787
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.4367
100m3
15
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
62.9714
m3
16
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
3.043
m3
17
Phần thân
18
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
56.5854
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
5.9631
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
8.0642
m3
21
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.3569
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0228
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3445
tấn
24
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.3469
m3
25
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2628
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0622
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.32
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.8908
m3
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
364.767
m2
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
320.5375
m2
31
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
41.85
m
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
364.767
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
320.5375
m2
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
43.0425
m2
35
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
187.6
m2
36
Sơn nền,sơn kẻ sân cầu lông bằng sơn 5 nước
187.6
m2
37
Cửa đi
38
Mua cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 55, kính dầy 6,38ly
25.44
m2
39
Bản lề 3D
45
cái
40
Khóa cửa+tay nắm
12
cái
41
Thanh chốt cánh phụ
3
cái
42
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
25.44
m2
43
Cửa sổ
44
Mua cửa sổ nhôm kính hệ 55, kính dầy 6,38ly
27
m2
45
bản lề chữ A
48
cái
46
Tay nắm cửa sổ
18
cái
47
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
27
m2
48
Gia công xen cửa sổ bằng INOX
0.1354
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xen cửa bằng INOX
27
m2
50
Khung mái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second