Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:46 30/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Vu Manh + HTCS street, ward 6
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital of My Tho city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 557/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
28/11/2023 23:41
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Mỹ Tho
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 30/11/2023
to
09:00 11/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn & xây dựng Sao Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 113 đường Đống Đa, Phường 4, TP Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 KHANH NHU LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 517 ấp Tân Tỉnh, Xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Mỹ Tho Consulting on designing design records, estimates Phường 6, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang.
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Mỹ Tho E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 Hùng Vương, Phường 7, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Hiền Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 456 Thái Sanh Hạnh, phường 9, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang.
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất thành phố Mỹ Tho Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 Hùng Vương, Phường 7, thành phố Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu. Sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
3
Máy đào. Dung tích gàu: ≥ 0,8m3. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
6
Máy hàn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành. Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥16 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành. Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
9
Máy lu rung tự hành. Trọng lượng lực rung ≥ 25 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường. Công suất ≥ 190 CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm. Năng suất ≥ 50m3/h. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130 CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
14
Máy ủi hoặc máy san tự hành. Công suất ≥ 110CV. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1
15
Ô tô tải tự đổ. Trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn. Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc thuê mướn (Trường hợp thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị đó của đơn vị cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN & MẶT ĐƯỜNG - TUYẾN CHÍNH
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
8.4153
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.4753
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3524
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
12.925
10m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
12.925
10m3
7
Lên khuôn đường
39.5014
100m2
8
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
54.8928
100m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
5.9252
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5.5258
100m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
36.8386
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
36.8386
100m2
13
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
36.46
m2
14
Cung cấp + lắp đặt cột biển báo STK ĐK 90mm - L=3,5m
2
Cột
15
Cung cấp + lắp đặt cột biển báo STK ĐK 90mm - L=3,0m
7
Cột
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang loại tròn
2
Cái
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang loại chữ nhật
2
Cái
18
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
7
Cái
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.66
m3
20
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC - TUYẾN CHÍNH
21
HTTN D800
22
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
24.7535
100m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
6.1884
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
309.419
10m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
309.419
10m3
26
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I (phần ngập)
53.44
100m
27
Cung cấp cừ tràm đk gốc 8-10cm, đk ngọn >=3,5cm - L=4,0m (phần ngập)
5344
MD
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
26.81
m3
29
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
36.63
m3
30
Lắp đặt gối cống BTĐS D800mm
668
cái
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính <= 1000mm
19
đoạn ống
32
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m, đường kính <=1000mm
210
đoạn ống
33
Cung cấp ống cống D800mm, loại hoạt tải H10-X60
677.5
MD
34
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 800mm
198
mối nối
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 lớp nối màng keo, đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 400mm
1.311
100m
36
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
17.8865
100m2
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
23.1533
100m3
38
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
53.66
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.5154
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép chi tiết hố ga đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.7666
tấn
41
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
4.7729
tấn
42
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.5432
tấn
43
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép khác. Máng rót, máng chứa, phễu
5.3161
tấn
44
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
12.21
m3
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
90
cấu kiện
46
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45cm
6.5208
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8502
100m2
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.14
m3
49
MIỆNG XẢ:
50
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I (phần ngập)
4.436
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second