Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:48 06/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and ensuring traffic in Linh Chieu ward in 2023 - Phase 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
482/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LINH CHIỂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:46 06/12/2023
to
10:00 16/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA MAI NGUYỄN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 295 Vườn Lài - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA MAI NGUYỄN E-HSDT assessment consulting 295 Vườn Lài - Phường Phú Thọ Hoà - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực + Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 10 T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: 16 T Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
6
Máy khoan đứng – công suất 4,5KW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
7
Máy mài – công suất 2,7KW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1
8
Máy hàn - công suất 23KW Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu và Hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị (đối với trường hợp thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường số 6 (đoạn từ Hẻm 24 đến đường Hoàng Diệu 2), khu phố 5
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
23.134
100m2
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
21.318
100m2
4
Hẻm 13 đường 12 (đoạn từ nhà số 13/25 đến cuối hẻm), khu phố 2
5
Hẻm 13 đường 12 (đoạn từ nhà số 13/25 đến cuối hẻm), khu phố 2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
1.946
100m2
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
1.946
100m2
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.246
100m3
9
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
10
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông không cốt thép
0.3232
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.323
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.039
100m2
13
2. Các cấu kiện đúc sẵn
14
Ván khuôn khuôn hầm
0.013
tấn
15
- Thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.017
tấn
16
+ D=<10mm
0.006
m3
17
+ mm1018mm
0.02
cái
18
- BTCT đá 1x2 M250 đúc sẵn
0.141
m3
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn (không tính vật liệu)
1
1 cấu kiện
20
3. Nắp đan bằng thép
21
Gia công thép dẹt 12x90x900
0.099
tấn
22
Gia công thép dẹt 5x30x700
0.005
tấn
23
Gia công thép V 100x100x10
0.058
tấn
24
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn (không tính vật liệu)
1
1 cấu kiện
25
Lưới chắn rác
26
Sản xuất lưới chắn rác
0.035
tấn
27
Bản lề d16
2
Cái
28
Sơn sắt thép các loại 2 nước
0.002
m2
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng > 100kg/cấu kiện
1
cái
30
Hẻm 13 đường 12 (đoạn từ nhà số 13/25 đến cuối hẻm), khu phố 2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
2.434
100m2
32
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
2.434
100m2
33
PHẦN THOÁT NƯỚC
34
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông không cốt thép
2.47
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.58
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.211
100m2
37
4. Nắp đan giếng
38
- Thép hình L50x50x5cm
0.711
tấn
39
+ D=<10mm
0.664
tấn
40
- BTCT đá 1x2 M250 đúc sẵn
2.45
m3
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn (không tính vật liệu)
49
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second