Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:11 14/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Cultural House in Hoang Thanh village, Hoang Dong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
244/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2023 15:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoàng Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 14/12/2023
to
09:00 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng 10A Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 10A, ngõ 05, đường Ngô Quyền, Phường Vĩnh Trại, Thành phố Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Lạng Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Lê Lợi, phường Vĩnh Trại, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH HONG LS COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23, phố Thác Mạ 5, khối 9 phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Anh Minh 18 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 12 đường Đào Duy Anh, khu TĐC và DC Nam thành phố, xã Mai Pha, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 MINH HONG LS COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23, phố Thác Mạ 5, khối 9 phường Đông Kinh, thành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 1,25m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy ép cọc BTCT ≥ 150T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê; đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông 0,62kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vỹ hoặc toàn đạc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ cột ngoài nhà, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.492
m2
2
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.25
m2
3
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
409.5816
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
345.0191
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
186.948
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.9083
m2
7
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.12
m2
8
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 120x600mm
5.7744
m2
9
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
147.2184
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
107.5936
m2
11
Láng sê nô dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.1652
m2
12
Trát sênô thành trong, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
53.5986
m2
13
Trát sênô thành ngoài, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.4068
m2
14
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72
m
15
Đắp chữ nổi biển nhà văn hóa, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4
công
16
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
439.8316
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
19.1424
m2
18
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
423.9179
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
79.6569
m2
20
Gia công hệ sàn sân khấu
0.4513
tấn
21
Lắp sàn sân khấu
0.4513
tấn
22
Lát ván ép gỗ plywood dày 18mm
37.26
m2
23
Trải thảm
37.26
m2
24
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.3338
tấn
25
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.3338
tấn
26
Lắp đặt bulong M16, L=300mm liên kết vì kèo
32
cái
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
40.5434
1m2
28
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.5767
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.5767
tấn
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn 3 lớp, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,4mm
1.822
100m2
31
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.143
tấn
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.0708
1m2
33
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
12.6829
m2
34
Sản xuất cửa đi bằng thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện
17.28
m2
35
Khóa cửa
5
bộ
36
Sản xuất cửa sổ bằng thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện
31.08
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
48.36
m2
38
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.2343
100m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.9255
100m2
40
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
4.4166
100m2
41
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao
1.822
100m2
42
Bể nước
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1065
100m3
44
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.676
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0374
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0461
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0687
tấn
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.926
m3
49
Xây bể nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.2572
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn nắp bể
0.0524
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoàng Đồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,221,258,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,206,272,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second