Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 21/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and upgrading car and motorbike garages and housing for the vehicle fleet of the Ministry of Military Affairs of Binh Duong province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of the Ministry of National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
05:00 28/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
252/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
20/12/2023 09:53
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Bình Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:05 21/12/2023
to
05:00 28/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
05:00 28/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Phong Tín Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: 233/65 Lê Chí Dân, Phường Hiệp An, TDM, Bình Dương; Điện thoại: 0913 066 136
2 TRAN NGUYEN DEVELOPMENT TRADING SERVICE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: 76D2, phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, Tp.HCM
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Số 515 đường ĐH609, Tổ 2, ấp Phú Thuận, xã Phú An, thị xã Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương; Điện thoại: 0339.539.879
4 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ công ty: Thửa đất số 636, Tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5, Phường Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thái Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting Địa chỉ: Số 515 đường ĐH609, Tổ 2, ấp Phú Thuận, xã Phú An, thị xã Bến Cát, tỉnh Bình Dương; Điện thoại: 0339.539.879
6 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ công ty: Thửa đất số 636, Tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5, Phường Phú Thọ, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có gắn cẩu - (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy đầm bàn – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
5
Máy nén khí– Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ– (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC NỀN MÓNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.426
100m3
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.351
100m3
4
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông tự hành, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150 rộng ≤250cm
2.048
m3
5
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150 rộng <=250cm
1.408
m3
6
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông tự hành, bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 rộng ≤250cm
5.088
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.472
100m3
8
_Cung cấp đất đắp
57.489
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá 0x4
0.411
100m3
10
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
20.996
m3
11
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông tự hành, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
26.032
m3
12
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông tự hành, bê tông cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 tiết diện >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m
0.544
m3
13
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.556
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.147
100m2
15
Trải ni lông dày 0,2mm
2.185
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.109
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.256
100m2
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.158
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.037
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.165
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.068
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.258
tấn
23
CÔNG TÁC XÂY GẠCH ĐÁ
24
Xây móng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18, chiều dày <=30 cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.7
m3
25
CÔNG TÁC TÔ LÁNG
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
53.768
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
53.768
m2
28
Sơn dầu bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
53.768
m2
29
CÔNG TÁC TRẦN MÁI
30
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 5mm
2.451
100m2
31
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.242
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.242
tấn
33
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.678
tấn
34
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.678
tấn
35
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.363
tấn
36
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.363
tấn
37
_Bu lông M18, L=80mm
70
cái
38
_Bu lông M20, L=500mm
28
cái
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.367
m2
40
_Sản xuất lắp đặt máng xối thu nước
29.735
m2
41
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
42
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led đơn 1,2m 1x18W + phụ kiện
16
bộ
43
Lắp đặt dây Cu/PVC 1C-1,5mm2
386
m
44
Lắp đặt dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 3C-4mm2
425
m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
214
m
46
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.277
100m
47
VẬN CHUYỂN VỮA
48
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ôtô chuyển trộn, cự ly <= 4,0km, ôtô 6m3
0.596
100m3
49
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 4km, bằng ôtô chuyển trộn 6m3 (16,8km tiếp theo)
10.005
100m3/16,8km
50
CẢI TẠO NHÀ Ở ĐỘI XE - PHÁ DỠ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI BÌNH AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,998,439,239 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,955,664,326 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.43%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second