Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:23 16/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Mobilizing site clearance for extended Nguyen Hue street
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital (city land use revenue subsidized to the ward budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/01/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/01/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tân Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 16/01/2024
to
15:00 25/01/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/01/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu E- Bidding Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 245/16/14A - Nơ Trang Long, Phường 11, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn tổng hợp Phúc An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường ĐT741, xã Bù Nho, huyện Phú Riềng, tỉnh Bình Phước;
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu E- Bidding E-HSDT assessment consulting 245/16/14A - Nơ Trang Long, Phường 11, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn tổng hợp Phúc An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường ĐT741, xã Bù Nho, huyện Phú Riềng, tỉnh Bình Phước;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cưa gỗ cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
2
Máy đào - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
3
Máy lu - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
4
Máy ủi - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực của cơ quan quản lý Nhà nước, riêng đối với hóa đơn nhà thầu có thể cung cấp bản phô tô)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
845.127
100m2
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây > 70cm
4
cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
63
cây
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
531
cây
5
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
593
cây
6
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc > 70cm
4
gốc cây
7
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
63
gốc cây
8
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
531
gốc cây
9
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
593
gốc cây
10
Đào bụi cây bằng thủ công, đào bụi tre, đường kính <= 80cm
51
bụi
11
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
5936.39
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
977.623
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
593.639
m3
14
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
15.7126
100m3
15
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
14.254
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
14.254
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
101.648
100m3
18
Mua sỏi đỏ để đắp
111.813
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1118.132
10m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
1118.132
10m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tân Đồng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,873,940,055 VND, in which the total winning value is: 20,422,037,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second