Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 23:59 28/01/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Electrical repair of Hall 1 of the District Party Committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for purchases and repairs in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1331-QĐ/HU
Approval date
22/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
HUYỆN ỦY CHÂU THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:57 28/01/2024
to
08:00 07/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.818.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million eight hundred eighteen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Kiến trúc Xây dựng L.A Phước Sanh Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 322/7 ấp Thanh Hòa, xã Thanh Phú Long, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Thương mại Bách Khoa Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 7/6 ấp Song Tân, xã An Lục Long, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh Long An
3 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2, Phường 7, Tp Tân An, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Khánh Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 49 Huỳnh Thị Mai, phường 2, TP.Tân An, Long An
5 AN KHOI PHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 244/1/10 Châu Thị Kim, khu phố Bình An 2, Phường 7, Tp Tân An, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH Khánh Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 49 Huỳnh Thị Mai, phường 2, TP.Tân An, Long An

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:45 02/02/2024 08:00 03/02/2024 08:00 07/02/2024 08:00 03/02/2024 08:00 07/02/2024 Answer and clarify the E-HSMT in accordance with regulations

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
MÁY KHOAN, MÁY ĐỤC BÊ TÔNG
1
2
MÁY CẮT GẠCH, TƯỞNG
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐIỆN TRONG HỘI TRƯỜNG
2
Lắp đặ các loại đèn LED âm trần (0,6x1,2)m (72W)
32
bộ
3
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều 10A
16
cái
4
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-100A, 10kA
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-50A, 6kA
3
cái
6
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-20A, 6kA
8
cái
7
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
35
hộp
8
Lắp đặt hộp âm, mặt nạ
5
hộp
9
Kéo rải dây điện đơn, loại dây (CV – 1x1,5mm2)
450
m
10
Lắp đặt ống điện nhựa Ø 20mm
160
m
11
Nối thẳng P20mm
60
cái
12
Băng keo điện
10
cuộn
13
Vệ sinh toàn bộ quạt tràn, vệ sinh toàn bộ máy lạnh (4 máy lạnh treo tường và 1 máy lạnh âm trần)
10
công
14
Kiểm tra, sửa chữa 01 máy lạnh trục 1 treo tường và 1 quạt trần, tháo dỡ toàn bộ đèn panel và công tắc hiện hữu
16
công
15
Công di chuyển bàn ghế trong hội trường để phục vụ thi công
20
công
16
Cáp tín hiệu (CABLE 20276 80độC 30V VW-1) gồm: vật tư + nhân công lắp đặt
20
m
17
ĐIỆN NGOÀI NHÀ
18
Kéo dây trên lưới điện bằng dây cáp điện lực hạ thế CXV-25-0,6/1KV
6
100m
19
Thanh V 63x63x6mm mạ kẽm nhúng nóng (thanh V + bastb kẹp)
10
bộ
20
Khung đỡ sứ + sứ
40
bộ
21
Lắp đặt các loại sứa hạ thế - sứ các loại
40
sứ
22
Kẹp IPC (vật tư + nhân công)
20
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second