Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:15 12/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project construction investment estimate: Repairing office buildings of the district People's Committee, multi-purpose buildings managed by the Office of the People's Council and District People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for state management expenses, assigned in Decision No. 1999/QDUBND dated December 18, 2023 of Yen Chau District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
11/QĐ-VP
Approval date
11/03/2024 10:10
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Yên Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:13 12/03/2024
to
10:00 19/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tùng Anh Sơn La Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 1, Phường Chiềng An, Thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Yên Châu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Yên Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Yên Châu E-HSDT assessment consulting Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Yên Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu khu 3, thị Trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Châu Appraisal of construction drawing design - cost estimate Tiểu khu 3, thị trấn Yên Châu, huyện Yên Châu, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
1
3
Máy trộn >=250L
1
4
Máy hàn >= 23kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TẦNG 1 NHÀ 661 CŨ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.41
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
212.45
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
54.7008
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.7227
m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.2025
m3
7
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.2025
m3
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.4719
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
22.3
m2
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
3.699
m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
0.5737
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.8685
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
54.7008
m2
14
Cửa nhôm Việt Pháp (Bao gồm cả nhân công lắp dựng)
12.65
m2
15
Khoá cửa nhôm Việt Pháp
2
cái
16
Cửa sắt xếp Đài Loan (bao gồm nhân công + phụ kiện)
7.37
m2
17
Cửa sắt Pano tôn (bao gồm nhân công lắp dựng + phụ kiện)
1.7
m2
18
Cửa nhôm hệ (Bao gồm nhân công + phụ kiện)
1.5
m2
19
Chốt cửa
4
bộ
20
Khoá cửa
4
Cái
21
Sửa cửa + thay kính cửa
2
công
22
PHẦN ĐIỆN
23
Tủ điện tổng
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2
15
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
50
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2
30
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
80
m
29
Đế âm bảng điện
17
Cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - 2 công tắc, 2 ổ cắm
9
bảng
31
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
7
cái
32
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
2
bộ
33
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
34
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn thường
4
bộ
35
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
36
Chân chậu rửa
1
bộ
37
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
38
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt giá treo
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa tay trước nhà
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.35
100m
44
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
35
cái
45
Lắp đặt van phao chống tràn
1
cái
46
Hệ thống van xả chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
1
bể
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
37.84
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.3108
m2
50
MÁI TÔN SÂN

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Văn phòng HĐND-UBND huyện Yên Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 50.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,027,978,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,986,034,200 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.83%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second