Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:32 13/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of Mo Cong village, May Hoc, Phin Ho commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Chapter submit National Championship develop economy - society copper area people ethnic minority number and domain stage mountain paragraph 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:35 23/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
32/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/03/2024 14:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phìn Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:30 13/03/2024
to
14:35 23/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:35 23/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DIEN BIEN PROVINCE LINH SON CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation ̉Số nhà 73, Tổ dân phố ̉6 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MẠNH DŨNG ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Noong Bua - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 95, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 233, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 95, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 233, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu => 0,80 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải => 7,0 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3 và máy ủi <=110 CV, đất cấp III
15.5803
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
15.5803
100m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.3501
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
4.7948
m3
5
Xây gạch không nung, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
13.0969
m3
6
Xây gạch không nung, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
6.6621
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1167
100m3
8
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.0321
m3
9
Xây gạch không nung, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
2.0705
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1804
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.1442
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5862
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
80.3805
m2
14
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.48
m2
15
Đắp đầu trụ, chân trụ tường rào
23
cái
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
120.8605
m2
17
Gia công hoa sắt tường rào
1.4281
tấn
18
Lắp dựng hoa sắt
94.7575
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
120.342
m2
20
Chụp đầu hoa sắt tường rào
428
cái
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.76
m3
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
5.3767
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
1.7344
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.76
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung, xây móng, vữa XM mác 50
2.5041
m3
26
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2183
tấn
27
Gia công khung thép L50x50x3mm
0.4434
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.2183
tấn
29
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 50
2.8437
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.178
m2
31
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
104.02
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.458
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.178
m2
34
Lắp dựng khung thép L50x50x3mmm, lưới thép B40
104.02
m2
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
1.782
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.162
m3
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0113
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.032
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.64
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0073
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0217
tấn
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0458
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.2517
m3
44
Xây gạch không nung, xây cột, trụ, vữa XM mác 75
0.8013
m3
45
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0059
100m3
46
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.56
m2
47
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
14.4
m
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.424
m2
49
Gia công cổng sắt
0.17
tấn
50
GCLD thép chạy ray
23.42
Kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 92.50%, Consulting 7.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,602,430,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,372,378,477 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second