Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:53 13/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural house of Na En village, Na Pau, Cha To commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital Chapter submit National Championship develop economy - society copper area people ethnic minority number and domain stage mountain paragraph 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
37/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/03/2024 14:50
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chà Tở
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 13/03/2024
to
15:00 23/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HIEN ANH DIEN BIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 4, Khe Chít, Phường Noong Bua, Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MẠNH DŨNG ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố 1 - Phường Noong Bua - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 95, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 233, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 95, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Mường Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG CƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 233, Tổ dân phố 6 - Phường Tân Thanh - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu => 0,80 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải => 7,0 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.2111
100m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
13.4568
m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
7.1388
m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
10.8252
m3
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6123
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1482
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.7905
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2871
tấn
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.057
tấn
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
20.1112
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.2084
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
8.8992
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4449
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.36
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2985
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5512
100m2
17
Xây gạch không nung, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.5757
m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0099
100m3
19
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3 và máy ủi <=110 CV, đất cấp III
0.4072
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.4072
100m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
11.6965
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4115
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8837
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.0543
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.1877
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0217
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0686
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3059
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3548
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.0844
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.4528
m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
15.1234
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.4173
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.4135
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.6483
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.744
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột tròn, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3239
100m2
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8547
100m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0706
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.3247
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái
2.2756
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0174
tấn
43
Thi công khe đặt thép chống nút tường gạch bê tông khí chưng áp (AAC)
24.837
10m
44
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung
50.076
m2
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 50
28.6627
m3
46
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.5148
m3
47
Xây đá hộc, xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, vữa XM mác 75
0.6135
m3
48
Thép dẹt 50x5 L=180 chẻ chân theo KC xà gồ
38.1024
kg
49
Bu lông phi 8, l = 35 mm
108
cái
50
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.001
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI APT ĐIỆN BIÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 92.50%, Consulting 7.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 45,602,430,170 VND, in which the total winning value is: 45,372,378,477 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second