Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:55 14/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tang To 13+14 (KP4)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for urban renovation in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
13:00 21/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
12/QĐ-UBND.DA ngày 14 tháng 3 năm 2024
Approval date
14/03/2024 10:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Vĩnh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:54 14/03/2024
to
13:00 21/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:00 21/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Duy Thắng Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 303/2 Trần Quốc Toản, Tổ 15, Khu Phố 2, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Bình, Huyện Gò Công Tây, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 HUU NHAN CONSTRUCTION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation KDC Long Thạnh Hưng, Xã Long Bình Điền, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
3 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tài Thịnh Phát TG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 75 Thái Sanh Hạnh, Khu phố 1, Phường 9, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
5 NAM SONG TRA COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Tân Thạnh, Xã Xuân Đông, Huyện Chợ Gạo, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tài Thịnh Phát TG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 75 Thái Sanh Hạnh, Khu phố 1, Phường 9, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang.
7 hòng Kinh Tế và Hạ Tầng Huyện Gò Công Tây Feed design evaluation, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Văn Côn - Khu phố 4 - thị trấn Vĩnh Bình - huyện Gò Công Tây - tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải. Trọng tải hàng hóa ≥ 2,5 tấn. (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: ≥ 9 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
5
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc thủy bình (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM.NỀN VÀ MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
16
cây
3
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
16
gốc cây
4
Vét bùn ao mương
33.75
m3
5
Đắp đất mương bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.092
100m3
6
Đào nền đường
0.215
100m3
7
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.908
100m3
8
Cung cấp đất dính
310.64
m3
9
Đắp cát nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.246
100m3
10
Trải tấm ni lông ( tránh mất nước BT mặt đường )
1405.95
m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.295
100m2
12
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
196.83
m3
13
Cắt khe co 1*5 của mặt đường
34.395
10m
14
HM.BIỂN BÁO, CỌC TIÊU
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
3
cái
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
7
cái
17
Cung cấp trụ biển báo đk 90x1,8mm, L=3,5m
3
cái
18
Cung cấp trụ biển báo đk 90x1,8mm, L=2,9m
7
cái
19
Biển báo tròn ( Biển báo tải trọng )
2
cái
20
Biển báo chữ nhật ( Biển tên đường ) 30x50 cm
2
cái
21
Biển báo tam giác ( Biển Nguy hiểm ) cạnh 70 cm
7
cái
22
Biển báo chữ nhật ( Biển thông tin ) 60x80 cm
1
cái
23
Biển báo vuông ( Biển chỉ dẫn ) 60x60 cm
1
cái
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm ( Sơn 2 lớp )
24
m2
25
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,0m
15
cái
26
Đào móng chân cọc tiêu bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.96
m3
27
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông chân cọc tiêu đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
0.9
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second