Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:34 16/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 2-storey office building and the 03-storey office building of the district People's Council and People's Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
36/QĐ-VP
Approval date
15/03/2024 16:30
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND huyện Lắk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:32 16/03/2024
to
08:00 25/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 29A đường Lê Hồng Phong, thị trấn Liên Sơn, huyện Lắk, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn15, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Buôn Đôn, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn15, xã Tân Hòa, huyện Buôn Đôn, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô ≥5T (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu. Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp với những thiết bị khi nhà thầu đề xuất trong hồ sơ dự thầu không có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có nhưng hết hiệu lực xem như thiết bị này không đạt)
1
2
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥7T (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu. Phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp với những thiết bị khi nhà thầu đề xuất trong hồ sơ dự thầu không có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc có nhưng hết hiệu lực xem như thiết bị này không đạt)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7kW (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu)
4
4
Máy cắt, uốn thép ≥5Kw (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay≥1,5kW (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu)
4
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu)
2
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥150L (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu)
2
8
Máy tời hoặc vận thăng ≥0,8T (Yêu cầu: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu. Trường hợp thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị kèm theo hồ sơ pháp lý chứng minh sở hữu)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa nhà làm việc 02 tầng
1
hạng mục
2
Sửa chữa nhà làm việc 03 tầng
1
hạng mục

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second