Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:48 20/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of infrastructure project for auction of land use rights for housing purposes in Ngoc Chu 2 village, Truong Tho commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital for district budget expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 29/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
08/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
18/03/2024 16:47
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện An Lão
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:46 20/03/2024
to
14:30 29/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 29/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện An Lão Unit for designing design records, estimates Thị trấn An Lão, huyện An Lão, TP Hải Phòng
3 HAI PHONG URBAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện An Lão E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results số 17 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, thị trấn An Lão, huyện An Lão, TP Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn - Công suất >=1KW
1
2
Đầm dùi - Công suất >=1,5kw
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất >=80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - Công suất >=250L
1
5
Máy hàn - Công suất >=14kw
1
6
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >=0,4m3
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=5 tấn
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
9
Máy lu - trọng lượng tĩnh >= 9 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG + ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG + THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Đào bóc hữu cơ
14.305
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ
14.305
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
31.032
100m3
5
Đất núi về đắp khuôn đường
195.135
m3
6
Đắp đất khuôn đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 dày 25cm
1.682
100m3
7
Thi công mặt đường bằng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 30cm
1.262
100m3
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
2.512
100m3
9
Làm lớp đệm móng, đá 4x6, dày 10cm
25.443
m3
10
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
26.208
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
36.608
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
4.661
m3
13
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
310.655
m2
14
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn đỉnh tường
1.818
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông đỉnh tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.362
m3
16
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.805
100m2
17
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.469
tấn
18
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.479
m3
19
Lắp dựng tấm đan
483
1 cấu kiện
20
Lấp đất hố móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.754
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện An Lão as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,052,189,778 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,014,265,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second