Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:22 22/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate the headquarters of Cu M'gar district Party Committee; Category: Repairing yards, drainage ditches, guard houses and fence gates
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 27/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
79-QĐ-VPHU
Approval date
22/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Văn phòng huyện Ủy Cư M'gar
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 22/04/2024
to
08:15 27/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 27/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn XD Khánh Hưng Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 295/92/18 Hà Huy Tập, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Thẩm tra thiết kế, Dự toán: Công ty TNHH ĐTXD Nhất Đăng Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng đầu tư M.T Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 383/63/30 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng đầu tư M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting 383/63/30 Nguyễn Văn Cừ, phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Cao Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 30/1 Nay Thông, phường Ea Tam, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, dung tích thùng 250l đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, công suất 1.7 kw đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, công suất 1.5 kw đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, công suất 0.62kw đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép: Thiết bị hoạt động tốt, công suất 5 kw đảm bảo đủ điều kiện hoạt động (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa Sân
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
5
cây
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
4.7802
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
22.4092
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
2.7092
m3
6
Tháo dỡ trụ đèn chiếu sáng
6
cấu kiện
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp III
3.0886
m3
8
Lót đá 4x6 VXM mác 50
7.1943
m3
9
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
7.7807
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
94.1796
m2
11
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
94.1796
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
94.1796
m2
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
170.45
m3
14
Cắt ron nền sân
17.012
100m
15
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng sắt, khung sắt tường rào
108.824
m2
16
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
4.014
m3
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.8542
m3
18
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1668
tấn
19
Bê tông cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.081
m3
20
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 16m, Vữa XM Mác 75
0.136
m3
21
Trát trụ dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.28
m2
22
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
1.2
m
23
Gia công cổng sắt, chống sắt
0.222
tấn
24
Lắp đặt bánh xe sắt cổng đẩy
6
cái
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.558
m3
26
Lắp dựng cổng sắt, chông sắt
20.18
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
237.772
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
278.132
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
773.372
m2
30
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
350.137
m2
31
Công tác bả bằng 2 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
425.105
1m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
775.242
1m2
33
Cấp nước tổng thể
34
Cắt khe dọc bê tông, chiều dày mặt <= 22cm
2.6
100m
35
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
3.9
m3
36
Van khóa đồng D27
6
cái
37
Ống uPVC D27
1.3
100m
38
Ống sắt tráng kẽm D27
0.12
100m
39
Cút uPVC D27
6
cái
40
Tê uPVC D27
6
cái
41
Cút uPVC D27 ren trong đồng
6
cái
42
Cút thép tráng kẽm D27 ren trong
6
cái
43
Tiện ren ngoài STK D27
10
đầu
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
3.9
m3
45
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.048
m3
46
Điện trong nhà
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
4
m3
48
Lót móng đá 4x6 VXM mác 50
0.4
m3
49
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.888
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1456
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG M.T as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.82%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.18%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 54,157,786,873 VND, in which the total winning value is: 53,816,421,324 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second