Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:11 15/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair, upgrade the garden and auxiliary items of Dinh Cao Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024 (Funding source assigned by the District People's Committee in Decision No. 5005/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2023)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:30 22/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 56/QĐ-THCSĐC
Approval date
15/05/2024 10:35
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ ĐÌNH CAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 15/05/2024
to
11:30 22/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 22/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Tiến Lâm Hưng Yên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tiểu khu 3, Thị Trấn Vương, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Tường Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Quang Trung, Xã Tân Hưng, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Việt Nam
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Chiểu, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26 Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên)
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phương Thông, xã Phương Chiểu, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 TPC CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26 Tôn Thất Tùng, phường An Tảo, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên)

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A.PHẦN SÂN, BỒN CÂY
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 60cm
2
cây
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
2
cây
4
Đào gốc cây , đường kính gốc <= 60cm
2
gốc cây
5
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
2
gốc cây
6
Phá dỡ tường bồn cây
2.8608
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.431
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PC
4.0524
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPC cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
6.0787
m2
10
Ốp tường bồn cây bằng gạch thẻ 240x60mm
27.6236
m2
11
Đất màu trồng cây (bồn xây mới)
14.673
m3
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 110mm
0.06
100m
13
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 90mm
0.02
100m
14
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
2
cái
15
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 1110mm
2
cái
16
Đầm xử lý nền (Phần nền bồn cây phá dỡ)
0.1341
100m3
17
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PC
137.2962
m3
18
Lát sân bằng gạch Terrazzo KT 400x400mm
2701.2
m2
19
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PC
14.92
m3
20
B. RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
21
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
142
cấu kiện
22
Đào bùn, vét rãnh, hố ga
6.9233
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.5164
100m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
3.003
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPC cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
25.38
m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0304
100m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0539
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.52
m3
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
152
cấu kiện
30
C. PHẦN CỘT ĐIỆN
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
5.2375
m3
32
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.0096
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 4x6, mác 100, xi măng PC
0.288
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.01
tấn
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.104
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PC
2.328
m3
37
Cột bê tông ly tâm L=7,5m
2
cột
38
Lắp dựng cột bê tông
2
cái
39
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PC
0.1447
m3
40
Phụ kiện căng, giữ dây cáp...
2
bộ
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0175
100m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi <= 3km
19.4168
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ ĐÌNH CAO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 80.00%, Construction 20.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,685,664,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,542,874,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second