Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:44 17/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Le Hong Phong High School; Item: Repair of 16-room classroom building phase 2 (Range A)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and non-business spending sources are assigned in Decision No. 1019/QD-SGDDT dated December 29, 2023 of the Department of Education and Training of Dak Lak province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:45 24/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
19/QĐ-THPTLHP
Approval date
17/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Lê Hồng Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 17/05/2024
to
08:45 24/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 24/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 chi nhánh 3- CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG C.D.A.C Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 327/78/118 Y Moan Ê Nuôl, Phường Tân Lợi, Thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẢO NAM LONG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 136/1B Vạn Xuân - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT ĐẠT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 604 Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường Khánh Xuân - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO THỊNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 216/2 Mai Hắc Đế - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 604 Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường Khánh Xuân - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO THỊNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 216/2 Mai Hắc Đế - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông/vữa - dung tích: ≥ 150 lít
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥ 23 kW
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥ 0,62 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
131.64
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
343.4
m
3
Lắp dựng cửa sổ nhựa lõi thép, kính cường lực dày 8mm
135.6
m2
4
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
135.6
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.717
m3
6
Xây bạ thành cửa bằng gạch XMCL 4x8x18, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.618
m3
7
Trát tường ngoài, tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa XM mác 75, chiều dày trát 1,5cm
98.52
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
98.52
1m2
9
Sơn tường, dầm trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.52
1m2
10
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.1238
100m2
11
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ
16
công
12
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
70
cái
13
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 chiều - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
32
cái
15
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
64
bộ
16
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
8
bộ
17
Lắp đặt quạt trần đảo
64
cái
18
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
16
cái
19
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 50Ampe
2
cái
20
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 75Ampe
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x10mm2
160
m
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x6,0mm2
350
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
230
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
1816
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D25mm
1180
m
26
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng
16
hộp
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện tầng
2
hộp
28
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng
1
hộp
29
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
150
hộp
30
Lắp đặt các loại sứ hạ thế - loại sứ 2 sứ
1
sứ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THPT số 1 Lê Hồng Phong as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 721,550,511 VND, in which the total winning value is: 711,953,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second