Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:47 22/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Truong Van Ngu Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget. Thu Duc
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
56/QĐ-TVN
Approval date
22/05/2024 15:39
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Trương Văn Ngư
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 22/05/2024
to
08:00 29/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Phúc Nguyễn Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40/34 đường Thạnh Xuân 40, P. Thạnh Xuân, Quận 12, TP.HCM
2 Công Ty CP-TV-TK-ĐT-TM-XD An Thịnh Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 64 Đường số 14, KP2, P. Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
3 Công Ty CP-TV-TK-ĐT-TM-XD An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 64 Đường số 14, KP2, P. Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
4 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD TM vận tải Phi Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 685/73 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường 26, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM
5 Công Ty CP-TV-TK-ĐT-TM-XD An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 64 Đường số 14, KP2, P. Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD TM vận tải Phi Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 685/73 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường 26, Q. Bình Thạnh, TP.HCM

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà
786.58
m2
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần, tường trong nhà
1284.5
m2
3
Sơn cột, dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
1284.5
m2
4
Phá dỡ lớp vữa trát tường bị bong tróc
497.92
m2
5
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
497.92
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second