Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:03 23/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalks and drainage ditches on some streets of Bach Dang, Nam Thanh ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget, city budget and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
83/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/05/2024 11:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nam Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:56 23/05/2024
to
08:00 30/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÀNH PHÁT GROUP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÀNH PHÁT GROUP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 79 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tiền - Xã Ninh Nhất - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THÀNH PHÁT GROUP E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 102, Ngõ 463, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phố Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 79 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tiền - Xã Ninh Nhất - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÚC 79 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 110, Đường Phan Đình Phùng, Phố 2 - Phường Vân Giang - Thành phố Ninh Bình - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw
2
2
Máy đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw
2
3
Máy đầm cóc có trọng lượng ≥70Kg
2
4
Máy trộn có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L
2
5
Máy cắt uốn thép có công suất ≥5Kw
2
6
Máy mài có công suất ≥2,7Kw
2
7
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
9.46
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.599
100m2
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.191
tấn
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
137.64
m2
5
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giằng ga
37
cái
6
Nắp gang cầu KT 90x90cm
37
cái
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
13.77
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.134
100m2
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 4x6
2.85
m3
10
Thép hình, thép bản lưới chắn rác
0.334
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.87
m2
12
Lắp đặt lưới chẳn rác bằng thép hình
0.594
tấn
13
Bản lề lưới chắn rác
74
bộ
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.65
m2
15
Ống nhựa PVC D160-C3 nối hố thu với hố ga
1.08
100m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống 160mm
0.5
100m
17
Tấm ngăn mùi inox
0.033
tấn
18
Tắc kê inox M6*50
111
cái
19
Long đen inox dày 0,6mm
111
cái
20
Khoen tròn D3
111
cái
21
Lắp đặt tấm ngăn mùi inox
4.163
m2
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.721
100m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.573
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.149
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.149
100m3/1km
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 4x6
19.14
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40 (Cát vàng loại I)
28.7
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.276
100m2
29
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
32.38
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.07
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.773
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.442
tấn
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
147.2
m2
34
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
7.36
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.861
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.405
100m2
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
184
cấu kiện
38
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.946
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.94
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.006
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.006
100m3/1km
42
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1478
cấu kiện
43
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
59.12
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.591
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.591
100m3/1km
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1478
cấu kiện
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
3.23
m3
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.063
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.055
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.021
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Nam Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.09 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.33%, Construction 91.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 33,577,391,845 VND, in which the total winning value is: 32,327,352,639 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second