Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:25 28/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing stele houses with names of martyrs in Tan Thoi Nhi commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding source is not autonomous, assigned according to Decision No. 9001/QD-UBND-TCKH dated December 15, 2023 of the People's Committee of Hoc Mon district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
381/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/05/2024 14:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Thới Nhì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 28/05/2024
to
15:00 04/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng MDC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 55/8R, ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG - NHẬT KHÁNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 59/20F đường Xuân Thới Thượng 31-4b, ấp 3 - Xã Xuân Thới Thượng - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng MDC E-HSDT assessment consulting 55/8R, ấp Chánh 1 - Xã Tân Xuân - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ & XÂY DỰNG - NHẬT KHÁNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 59/20F đường Xuân Thới Thượng 31-4b, ấp 3 - Xã Xuân Thới Thượng - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Máy cắt sắt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy hàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vệ sinh, cạo bỏ rong rêu bong dộp trên tường trụ cột tính 30%
68.799
m2
2
Bả bột bả vào tường, dầm, trần, cột (tính 30% khối lượng)
68.799
m2
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.33
m2
4
Tháo dỡ đá ốp bia
16.151
m2
5
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường
16.151
m2
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
48.09
m2
7
Lát nền bằng gach granite 60x60cm, nhám
48.09
m2
8
Vân chuyển xà bần đổ bỏ
0.014
100m3
9
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
10
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1.5mm2
30
m
13
Phá tường bồn bông
0.176
m3
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
31.073
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
0.233
100m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, lót móng, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.39
m3
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.071
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.163
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.114
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.121
tấn
21
Đắp đất đắp nền móng công trình, tận dụng lại đất đào
23.305
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đà kiềng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
2.425
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đầ kiềng
0.242
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.071
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.215
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.488
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.301
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.027
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.205
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đà dầm giằng sàn, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.139
m3
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đà dầm, mái
0.601
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.031
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, mái, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.162
tấn
34
Xây gạch ống không nung 8x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.221
m3
35
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
30.08
m2
36
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
4.42
m2
37
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
60.009
m2
38
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
91
m
39
Ốp gạch đá chẻ chân cột 10x20cm
1.76
m2
40
Bê tông nền đá 1x2 M200
2.1
m3
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, dầm trần
64.429
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.429
m2
43
Gia công lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
117.075
m2
44
Gia công lắp dựng cửa song sắt
13.98
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.317
m2
46
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
0.338
100m2
47
Cung cấp lắp đặt chi tiết rồng 1
1
bộ
48
Cung cấp lắp đặt chi tiết rồng 2
4
bộ
49
Cung cấp lắp đặt chi tiết rồng 3
8
bộ
50
Cung cấp bộ chữ "" NHÀ BIA GHI DANH LIỆT SI XÃ TÂN THỚI NHÌ"" theo BV thiết kế
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TÂN THỚI NHÌ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.69 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.15%, Construction 38.46%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 15.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,219,832,717 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,983,570,251 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second