Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 23:08 06/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Tan Thuy - Bao Thuan road, DX.02 road, Bao Thuan commune, Ba Tri district, Ben Tre province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
1439/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/06/2024 23:04
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ba Tri
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:06 06/06/2024
to
08:00 15/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.317.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million three hundred seventeen thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tam Phát Bến Tre Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 243A3, Bình Phú, Bến Tre
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG THỊ XÃ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 97E3, Đường Đồng Văn Cống, khu phố Mỹ Tân - Phường 7 - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
3 Phòng Tài chính và kế hoạch huyện Ba Tri E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Ba Tri - Huyện Ba Tri - Bến Tre
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG THỊ XÃ E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 97E3, Đường Đồng Văn Cống, khu phố Mỹ Tân - Phường 7 - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
5 Phòng Tài chính và kế hoạch huyện Ba Tri Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ba Tri - Huyện Ba Tri - Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành công suất ≥9T
1
2
Tàu đóng cọc- trọng lượng búa ≥1,8T
1
3
Sàn lan ≥250T
1
4
Máy ủi ≥110CV
1
5
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23KW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5,0kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kè Ba Tri
2
Đắp đất dính tấn lề, taluy 1:1/5, K>=0.9
0.76
100m3
3
Cung cấp đất dính
76
m3
4
Đóng cừ dừa gia cố taluy, ngập đất
13.5
100m
5
Đóng cừ dừa gia cố taluy, không ngập đất
4.5
100m
6
Cung cấp cừ dừa cặp cổ
0.6
100m
7
Neo cừ dừa bằng thép D6
0.018
tấn
8
Cốt thép cọc D8
0.578
tấn
9
Cốt thép cọc D18
1.98
tấn
10
Bê tông cọc 25x25 đá 1x2, B22.5 (M300)
14.798
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép cọc
1.281
100m2
12
Đóng cọc đứng cọc 25x25, ngập đất
1.845
100m
13
Đóng cọc đứng cọc 25x25, không ngập đất
0.615
100m
14
Đập đầu cọc BTCT dưới nước
0.769
m3
15
Cốt thép đà giằng D6
0.147
tấn
16
Cốt thép đà giằng D14
0.595
tấn
17
Ván khuôn thép đà giằng
0.694
100m2
18
Bê tông đà giằng đá 1x2, B22.5 (M.300)
9.6
m3
19
Vải địa kỹ thuật 12 (kN/m)
2.4
100m2
20
Sửa chữa mặt đường
21
Sửa nền móng đường bằng đá 0x4 thủ công + cơ giới
242.7
m3
22
Tưới nhựa dính bám trên mặt đường cũ TC 0,5kg/m2
414.38
10m2
23
Láng nhựa 02 lớp trên mặt đường cũ dày 2,5cm TC 3kg/m2
414.38
10m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second