Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:58 08/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project approval: Repair of building A, Viet Yen High School No. 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:05 15/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-THPTVY2
Approval date
07/06/2024 16:32
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Việt Yên Số 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:55 08/06/2024
to
08:05 15/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 15/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH CẦU ĐƯỜNG 12 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bảo An - Xã Hoàng An - Huyện Hiệp Hoà - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KẾT NỐI XÂY DỰNG VIỆT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 132A, đường Hoàng Hoa Thám - Phường Đa Mai - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cắt gạch đá
4
2
Máy khoan bê tông
2
3
Máy trộn vữa
2
4
Ô tô (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh Ô tô đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật đủ điều kiện tham gia giao thông, còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy hàn nhiệt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
255.28
m2
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
379.66
m
3
Tháo dỡ và lắp dựng lại vách ngăn, màn hình phòng hiệu bộ
1
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ và lắp dựng lại trần phòng khách (Dịch chuyển từ tầng 1 lên tầng 2)
1
bộ
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
19.566
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
78.565
m2
7
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
146.28
m2
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
26.296
m3
9
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12
bộ
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1060.91
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1476.821
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1248.252
m2
14
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.541
tấn
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.83
m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTXM 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.559
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
83.006
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2808.079
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1060.91
m2
20
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
65.565
m2
21
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 4 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài)
15
bộ
22
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 2 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài)
12
bộ
23
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đa điểm, thanh cài)
19
bộ
24
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
85.48
m2
25
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
11
bộ
26
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm)
25
bộ
27
Vách kính cố định hệ 55, nhôm dày 1.4mm, Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
32.445
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
63.072
1m2
29
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
77.04
m2
30
Quét 2 lớp dung dịch chống thấm Sikatop Seal 107 Plus.
28.233
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
52.072
m2
32
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
120.39
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.344
m2
34
Tấm compact HPL dày 12mm, (đã bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ bằng Inox, phụ kiện cửa liền vách (nếu có); lắp đặt hoàn thiện tại công trình)
16.2
m2
35
Lắp đặt Ống PPR PN10, D21
0.6
100m
36
Lắp đặt tê ren inox D21
5
cái
37
Lắp đặt Cút ren trong PPR D21
12
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.45
100m
39
Lắp đặt Tê PVC D90
18
cái
40
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa PPR D34
0.4
100m
41
Lắp đặt Cút PPR D34
8
cái
42
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR D34/21
20
cái
43
Lắp đặt côn, cút PPR D21
30
cái
44
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa PVC D60
0.3
100m
45
Lắp đặt Tê PVC D60
6
cái
46
Lắp đặt Van xoay D34
5
cái
47
Lắp đặt chậu Lavabo Inax L-288V/L-288VD (hoặc tương đương hoặc cao hơn)
5
bộ
48
Lắp đặt Bàn cầu 2 khối màu trắng Inax C-108VAN
5
bộ
49
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 2 vòi
5
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second